137 S Park Place, Mocksville, NCMain (336) 360-5203CallSales (336) 810-8457 Sign in
911 BuyersSelling a Porsche or exotic? Get a cash offer today.Sell, trade or consignGet my offer ›

This car

Mileage
104,615 mi
Exterior
Jet Black Metallic
Interior
Luxor Beige
Transmission
8-Speed Automatic with Tiptronic
Drivetrain
AWD
Engine
4.8L V8 DI
Trim
GTS
Body
SUV
VIN
WP1AD2A22DLA72499
Stock #
TA72499

Build highlights · from the window sticker

How this car was ordered

$100,655Original MSRP
15Factory options
$17,630In options
  • Porsche Communication Management (PCM) $3,675
  • Luxor Beige, Partial Leather Seat Trim $3,655
  • 21" X 10" 911 Turbo II Aluminum Wheels $2,015
  • Reversing Camera W/Front/Rear Parkassist $1,750

See every option under Specs & options below.

Mileage104,615 mi
Engine4.8L V8 DI
Power420 hp
Transmission8-Speed Automatic with Tiptronic
ExteriorJet Black Metallic
InteriorLuxor Beige

Specifications

Engine
4.8L V8 DI
Horsepower
420 hp @ 6500 rpm
Torque
380 lb-ft @ 3500 rpm
Aspiration
Naturally Aspirated
Transmission
8-Speed Automatic with Tiptronic
Drivetrain
AWD
Fuel economy
15 city / 21 hwy mpg
Fuel tank
26 gal
Wheels
20.0 x 9.0 front · 20.0 x 9.0 rear
Tires
275/45R20 front · 275/45R20 rear
Dimensions
190.8" L × 76.3" W × 67.1" H
Wheelbase
114"
Seats
5
Model number
92AAL1

Original window sticker

$100,655 MSRP
Base$82,050
Options+$17,630
Destination$975

13 paid options · 21% over base price

7T1Porsche Communication Management (PCM)$3,675
YELuxor Beige, Partial Leather Seat Trim$3,655
CZ421" X 10" 911 Turbo II Aluminum Wheels$2,015
7X8Reversing Camera W/Front/Rear Parkassist$1,750
9VLBose Surround Sound System$1,690
4F6Porsche Entry & Drive$1,090
7Y1Lane Change Assist (Lca)$850
2T2TJet Black Metallic$790
1XJMulti Function Heated Steering Wheel In Walnut$615
3Y8Electric Roll Up Sunblind For Rear Side Windows$450
PA2Auto Dimming Exterior & Rearview Mirrors W/Comfort & Driver Memory PKG'S$420
PH4Walnut Interior PKG$345
3J7Porsche Crest In Front Headrests$285
5MGWalnut Interior PKGNo charge
9JBSmoker PKGNo charge
Total MSRP$100,655
View the original window sticker

Read from the factory window sticker. Please confirm equipment with HBi before purchase.

Description

Adaptive suspensionAutomatic climate controlBluetoothFog lightsHeated steering wheelKeyless entryLeather seatsMemory seatsPower liftgateRain sensing wipersSatellite radio readySide impact airbagsSunroof/moonroofXenon headlights

Equipment

Exterior (38)
  • Power Panoramic Moonroof / Sunroof
  • Power Glass Moonroof / Sunroof
  • Aluminum Alloy Wheels
  • Cornering Headlights
  • HID/Xenon Headlights
  • Self-leveling Headlights
  • Power Operated Rear trunk/liftgate
  • Rain Sensing Front wipers
  • Auto-dimming Side mirrors
  • LED Daytime running lights
  • Dual Tip Exhaust
  • LED Taillights
  • Power Folding Side mirror adjustments
  • Power Flip-up Liftgate window
  • Power windows
  • Power Side mirror adjustments
  • Heated Side mirrors
  • Heated windshield washer jets
  • Front fog lights
  • Driver Side Only Heated Side mirrors
  • Full-size Matching Spare tire size
  • Approach Lamps Exterior entry lights
  • Lip Rear spoiler
  • Intermittent Rear wiper
  • Rear Window defogger
  • Variable Intermittent Front wipers
  • Rear privacy glass
  • Tire Pressure Monitoring System
  • Tinted glass
  • Rear fog lights
  • Auto Delay Off Headlights
  • Tilt/slide Moonroof / Sunroof
  • Remotely Operated Moonroof / Sunroof
  • Auto On Headlights
  • Liftgate Rear trunk/liftgate
  • Black Window trim
  • Black Grille color
  • Alloy Exhaust tip color
Interior (65)
  • Leather Upholstery
  • Proximity Entry System Multi-function remote
  • Heated steering wheel
  • Leather Steering wheel trim
  • Automatic Climate Control Front air conditioning
  • Driver Seat Memorized settings
  • Steering Wheel Memorized settings
  • Side Mirrors Memorized settings
  • Dual Front air conditioning zones
  • 8 Driver seat power adjustments
  • Leather Interior accents
  • Independently Controlled Rear air conditioning
  • Leather Shift knob trim
  • Garage Door Opener Universal remote transmitter
  • Auto-dimming Rearview mirror
  • Active Charcoal Air filtration
  • 8 Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Variable/speed-proportional Power steering
  • Cruise control
  • Electric Power steering
  • Cooled Compartment Storage
  • Bucket Front seat
  • Leather Center console trim
  • Leather Door trim
  • Ambient lighting
  • Keyless Entry Multi-function remote
  • 40-20-40 Split Bench Rear seat
  • Alloy Shift knob trim
  • Carpet Floor mat material
  • 2 Driver Memorized settings
  • Rear Center Folding With Storage And Pass-thru Armrests
  • Split Rear seat folding
  • Retractable Cargo cover
  • 12V Rear Power outlet(s)
  • 12V Front Power outlet(s)
  • Cargo Area Power outlet(s)
  • Tilt And Telescopic Steering wheel
  • Rear Floor mats
  • Front Floor mats
  • Multi-function display
  • 4.8 In. Instrument cluster screen size
  • 4 One-touch windows
  • External temperature display
  • MPG Fuel economy display
  • Cargo Net Storage
  • Front Console With Storage Center console
  • Front Reading lights
  • Tachometer Gauge
  • Rear Reading lights
  • Lumbar Driver seat power adjustments
  • Lumbar Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Height Driver seat power adjustments
  • Height Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Front Cupholders
  • Maintenance Due Warnings and reminders
  • Front Overhead console
  • Dual Illuminating Vanity mirrors
  • Rear Cupholders
  • Cargo area light
  • Audio Steering wheel mounted controls
  • Cargo Tie-down Anchors And Hooks Storage
  • Carpet Floor material
  • Cruise Control Steering wheel mounted controls
  • Front Seatback Storage
  • Trunk Release Multi-function remote
Performance (16)
  • Active suspension
  • Air suspension
  • Electronic Suspension control
  • Ride Control Driver adjustable suspension
  • Self leveling suspension
  • Center Limited slip differential
  • Sport Tuned suspension
  • Pneumatic Rear spring
  • Pneumatic Front spring
  • Full Time 4WD
  • Independent Front suspension classification
  • Independent Rear suspension classification
  • Multi-link Front suspension
  • Multi-link Rear suspension
  • Front stabilizer bar
  • Rear stabilizer bar
Safety and Security (28)
  • Driver Knee airbags
  • Front Side airbags
  • Rear Side curtain airbags
  • Front Side curtain airbags
  • Dual Front Active head restraints
  • 4-wheel ABS
  • Power door locks
  • Brake drying
  • Hill Descent Off-road driving assist
  • Electronic parking brake
  • Ventilated Disc Rear brake
  • Alarm Anti-theft system
  • Braking assist
  • Hill holder control
  • Ventilated Disc Front brake
  • Dual Front airbags
  • Vehicle Immobilizer Anti-theft system
  • Power brakes
  • Electronic brakeforce distribution
  • Stability control
  • Traction control
  • Occupant Sensing Passenger Airbag deactivation
  • Front Seatbelt pretensioners
  • Front Seatbelt force limiters
  • Child seat anchors
  • Post-collision Safety System Impact sensor
  • Rear Seatbelt pretensioners
  • Rear Seatbelt force limiters
Entertainment and Technology (16)
  • Bluetooth Wireless data link
  • 10 Total speakers
  • Bluetooth Auxiliary audio input
  • HD Radio Radio
  • Hands-free phone call integration
  • 7 In. Infotainment screen size
  • Touch Screen Display Radio
  • SiriusXM Satellite radio
  • USB Auxiliary audio input
  • Single Disc In-Dash CD
  • Separate Rear audio
  • MP3 Playback In-Dash CD
  • Jack Auxiliary audio input
  • AM/FM Radio
  • Radio data system
  • Speed sensitive volume control

Buy it now · 3 steps

Make it yours

XPEL products in the HBi Auto detail shop

Done in our shop before it ships

Protect it once. Keep it perfect.

A rock chip means a respray and a paint-meter reading every future buyer will see. XPEL film and ceramic go on in our detail shop before delivery, so your car arrives corrected, coated and protected — no second appointment, no shipping it twice.

  • XPEL self-healing paint protection film
  • XPEL FUSION PLUS ceramic
  • Installed by HBi detailers
  • Protects resale value

Choose your XPEL package

Package add-ons

Choose a package to see its add-ons.

PPI on this car

Want a PPI? Do it live with our technician.

Book a live video PPI and the HBi technician who prepared this car walks you through it. Ask anything.

  • Cold start and walk-around, liveWe start the car cold on camera and walk every panel, wheel and seat. You say where to point the camera.
  • On the liftUnderside, leaks, suspension, brakes and tires, up close on the call.
  • PIWIS scan on the callOn Porsches, the factory PIWIS tester reads fault memory and over-rev data while you watch.
  • Every record we haveService records, history report and window sticker, sent to you before you decide.
  • Bring your own specialistInvite any mechanic you trust onto the call. We’ll send them the scan and records and answer their questions.
Why we don’t send cars to other dealerships

Other dealerships are our competitors. They buy and sell the same cars we do, so we don’t hand them our car, our customer or our price. You get something better than one stranger’s opinion: the technician who knows this car, live on camera, showing you whatever you ask to see. Nothing to hide.

Bought directly from owners, never from auctions.

How PPIs work at HBi ›

Book a live video PPI

By submitting, you agree HBi Auto may reply by phone or email about this request.

Similar cars at HBi

Please verify all the vehicle options with the dealer prior to completing your purchase. Even though dealer will do it's best to list all the options properly, due to variance of models and available options we use a third-party vin decoder to pull the options and we cannot certify that 100% of information is accurate. Sales price excludes taxes, title, registration and HBi Auto's $1,999.95 dealer administrative (documentary) fee, which is charged on every vehicle sale.