137 S Park Place, Mocksville, NCMain (336) 360-5203CallSales (336) 810-8457 Sign in
911 BuyersSelling a Porsche or exotic? Get a cash offer today.Sell, trade or consignGet my offer ›

Specifications

Mileage
13,822 mi
Exterior
Black
Interior
Black/Carrera Red
Transmission
7-Speed Porsche Doppelkupplung (PDK)
VIN
WP0CD2A91ES173161

This car

Engine
3.8L 6-Cylinder BiTurbo
Horsepower
560 hp @ 6500 rpm
Torque
516 lb-ft @ 2100 rpm
Aspiration
Twin Turbo
Drivetrain
AWD
Fuel economy
17 city / 24 hwy mpg
Fuel tank
18 gal
Wheels
20.0 x 9.0 front · 20.0 x 11.5 rear
Tires
245/35ZR20 front · 305/30ZR20 rear
Dimensions
177.4" L × 74" W × 50.1" H
Wheelbase
96.5"
Seats
4
Model number
991630
Trim
Turbo S
Body
Convertible
Stock #
PP173161

Build highlights · from the window sticker

How this car was ordered

$207,495Original MSRP
17Factory options
$10,920In options
  • High End Infotainment Package $3,500
  • Adaptive Cruise Control W/Porsche Active Safe $2,490
  • Illuminated Door Entry Guards In Carbon $1,275
  • Porsche Entry & Drive $1,090

See every option under Options below.

Original window sticker

$207,495 MSRP
Base$195,580
Options+$10,920
Destination$995

9 paid options · 6% over base price

P3MHigh End Infotainment Package$3,500
456Adaptive Cruise Control W/Porsche Active Safe$2,490
XXDIlluminated Door Entry Guards In Carbon$1,275
625Porsche Entry & Drive$1,090
541Seat Ventilation$840
XHJCarbon PDK Selector Lever$650
630Light Design Package$510
XUBCover Headlamp Cleaning System Painted$295
345Heated Steering Wheel$270
Z4Basalt Black MetallicNo charge
P0614 Way Electric Sport Seats W/Memory PackageNo charge
BQBlack/Carrera Red, Bi Color Leather Seat TrimNo charge
844Multi Function Steering WheelNo charge
970Two Tone Leather InteriorNo charge
581Passenger Footwell Luggage NetNo charge
583Smoker PackageNo charge
342Heated SeatsNo charge
Total MSRP$207,495
View the original window sticker

Read from the factory window sticker. Please confirm equipment with HBi before purchase.

Description

Adaptive cruise controlAdaptive suspensionAutomatic climate controlBluetoothCaptain seatsFog lightsHeated seatsHeated steering wheelLeather seatsMemory seatsNavigationPremium audioRain sensing wipersSatellite radio readySide impact airbagsXenon headlights

HBi Auto is a boutique Porsche & exotic specialist. Each vehicle is hand‐selected, inspected by brand‐trained technicians, fully serviced, and detailed in‐house. Most clients buy 100% online with nationwide shipping for a turn‐key, no‐surprise experience. Advertised price excludes admin cost, taxes, and DMV costs.

Equipment

Exterior (27)
  • Aluminum Alloy Wheels
  • HID/Xenon Headlights
  • Self-leveling Headlights
  • Electronically Controlled Rear spoiler
  • Rain Sensing Front wipers
  • Auto-dimming Side mirrors
  • LED Daytime running lights
  • Dual Tip Exhaust
  • LED Taillights
  • Hard Top Convertible roof
  • Power Convertible roof
  • Power windows
  • Power Side mirror adjustments
  • Heated Side mirrors
  • Heated windshield washer jets
  • Rear Window defogger
  • Variable Intermittent Front wipers
  • Tire Pressure Monitoring System
  • Rear spoiler
  • Tinted glass
  • Rear fog lights
  • Remote Operation Convertible roof
  • Auto Delay Off Headlights
  • Auto On Headlights
  • Black Window trim
  • Black Grille color
  • Stainless Steel Exhaust tip color
Interior (55)
  • Semi-automatic Adaptive stop and go cruise control
  • Leather Upholstery
  • Adaptive cruise control
  • Heated steering wheel
  • Leather Steering wheel trim
  • Automatic Climate Control Front air conditioning
  • Driver Seat Memorized settings
  • Side Mirrors Memorized settings
  • Dual Front air conditioning zones
  • Leather Interior accents
  • Heated Driver seat
  • Leather Shift knob trim
  • Heated Passenger seat
  • Garage Door Opener Universal remote transmitter
  • 6 Driver seat power adjustments
  • Active Charcoal Air filtration
  • Variable/speed-proportional Power steering
  • Cruise control
  • Bucket Front seat
  • Leather Dash trim
  • Leather Center console trim
  • Leather Door trim
  • 6 Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Ambient lighting
  • Bucket Rear seat
  • Keyless Entry Multi-function remote
  • Carpet Floor mat material
  • 2 Driver Memorized settings
  • Stainless Steel Foot pedal trim
  • 12V Front Power outlet(s)
  • Tilt And Telescopic Steering wheel
  • Front Floor mats
  • Multi-function display
  • 4.6 In. Instrument cluster screen size
  • External temperature display
  • MPG Fuel economy display
  • Range Fuel economy display
  • Front Console With Storage Center console
  • Front Reading lights
  • Tachometer Gauge
  • Lumbar Driver seat power adjustments
  • Lumbar Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Reclining Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Reclining Driver seat power adjustments
  • Height Driver seat power adjustments
  • Height Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Front Cupholders
  • Maintenance Due Warnings and reminders
  • Dual Illuminating Vanity mirrors
  • Cargo area light
  • 2 One-touch windows
  • Audio Steering wheel mounted controls
  • Carpet Floor material
  • Cruise Control Steering wheel mounted controls
  • Trunk Release Multi-function remote
Performance (12)
  • Active suspension
  • Electronic Suspension control
  • Ride Control Driver adjustable suspension
  • Center Limited slip differential
  • Sport Tuned suspension
  • Full Time 4WD
  • Independent Front suspension classification
  • Independent Rear suspension classification
  • MacPherson Front struts
  • Multi-link Rear suspension
  • Front stabilizer bar
  • Rear stabilizer bar
Safety and Security (28)
  • Rollover protection system
  • Front Side airbags
  • Front Side curtain airbags
  • Front Parking sensors
  • Rear Parking sensors
  • Dual Front Active head restraints
  • 4-wheel ABS
  • Auto-locking Power door locks
  • Brake drying
  • Electronic parking brake
  • Ventilated Disc Rear brake
  • Alarm Anti-theft system
  • Braking assist
  • Ventilated Disc Front brake
  • Dual Front airbags
  • Vehicle Immobilizer Anti-theft system
  • Power brakes
  • LATCH System Child seat anchors
  • Electronic brakeforce distribution
  • Stability control
  • Traction control
  • Occupant Sensing Passenger Airbag deactivation
  • Front Seatbelt pretensioners
  • Front Seatbelt force limiters
  • Post-collision Safety System Impact sensor
  • Rear Seatbelt pretensioners
  • Rear Seatbelt force limiters
  • Front Seatbelt warning sensor
Entertainment and Technology (20)
  • Hard Drive Navigation system
  • Voice Operated Navigation system
  • Bose Premium brand
  • 13 Total speakers
  • Bluetooth Wireless data link
  • Bluetooth Auxiliary audio input
  • 5.1 Surround sound
  • HD Radio Radio
  • 7 In. Infotainment screen size
  • 385 Watts
  • 1 Subwoofer
  • SiriusXM Satellite radio
  • USB Auxiliary audio input
  • IPod/iPhone Auxiliary audio input
  • Single Disc In-Dash CD
  • MP3 Playback In-Dash CD
  • Jack Auxiliary audio input
  • AM/FM Radio
  • Radio data system
  • Speed sensitive volume control

Buy it now · 3 steps

Make it yours

XPEL products in the HBi Auto detail shop

Done in our shop before it ships

Protect it once. Keep it perfect.

A rock chip means a respray and a paint-meter reading every future buyer will see. XPEL film and ceramic go on in our detail shop before delivery, so your car arrives corrected, coated and protected — no second appointment, no shipping it twice.

  • XPEL self-healing paint protection film
  • XPEL FUSION PLUS ceramic
  • Installed by HBi detailers
  • Protects resale value

Choose your XPEL package

Package add-ons

Choose a package to see its add-ons.

PPI on this car

Want a PPI? Do it live with our technician.

Book a live video PPI and the HBi technician who prepared this car walks you through it. Ask anything.

  • Cold start and walk-around, liveWe start the car cold on camera and walk every panel, wheel and seat. You say where to point the camera.
  • On the liftUnderside, leaks, suspension, brakes and tires, up close on the call.
  • PIWIS scan on the callOn Porsches, the factory PIWIS tester reads fault memory and over-rev data while you watch.
  • Every record we haveService records, history report and window sticker, sent to you before you decide.
  • Bring your own specialistInvite any mechanic you trust onto the call. We’ll send them the scan and records and answer their questions.
Why we don’t send cars to other dealerships

Other dealerships are our competitors. They buy and sell the same cars we do, so we don’t hand them our car, our customer or our price. You get something better than one stranger’s opinion: the technician who knows this car, live on camera, showing you whatever you ask to see. Nothing to hide.

Bought directly from owners, never from auctions.

How PPIs work at HBi ›

Book a live video PPI

By submitting, you agree HBi Auto may reply by phone or email about this request.

Similar cars at HBi

Please verify all the vehicle options with the dealer prior to completing your purchase. Even though dealer will do it's best to list all the options properly, due to variance of models and available options we use a third-party vin decoder to pull the options and we cannot certify that 100% of information is accurate. Sales price excludes taxes, title, registration and HBi Auto's $1,999.95 dealer administrative (documentary) fee, which is charged on every vehicle sale.