137 S Park Place, Mocksville, NCMain (336) 360-5203CallSales (336) 810-8457 Sign in
911 BuyersSelling a Porsche or exotic? Get a cash offer today.Sell, trade or consignGet my offer ›

Specifications

Mileage
45,684 mi
Exterior
Black
Interior
Luxor Beige
Transmission
7-Speed Porsche Doppelkupplung (PDK)
Drivetrain
AWD
Engine
3.8L 6-Cylinder DOHC
Horsepower
400 hp @ 7400 rpm
Torque
325 lb-ft @ 5600 rpm
Aspiration
Naturally Aspirated
Fuel tank
18 gal
Wheels
20.0 x 8.5 front · 20.0 x 11.0 rear
Tires
245/35ZR20 front · 305/30ZR20 rear
Dimensions
176.8" L × 71.2" W × 51" H
Wheelbase
96.5"
Seats
4
Model number
911CARRER
Trim
Carrera 4S
Body
Coupe
Stock #
PP124033
VIN
WP0AB2A92FS124033

Build highlights · from the window sticker

How this car was ordered

$134,390Original MSRP
17Factory options
$27,765In options
  • Sportdesign Package $4,990
  • Transmission: 7 Speed Porsche Doppelkupplung (PDK) $4,840
  • Sports Exhaust System $2,950
  • Sport Chrono Package $2,370

See every option under Options below.

Mileage45,684 mi
Engine3.8L 6-Cylinder
Power400 hp
Transmission7-Speed Porsche Doppelkupplung (PDK)
ExteriorBlack
InteriorLuxor Beige

Original window sticker

$134,390 MSRP
Base$105,630
Options+$27,765
Destination$995

15 paid options · 26% over base price

XATSportdesign Package$4,990
250Transmission: 7 Speed Porsche Doppelkupplung (PDK)$4,840
176Sports Exhaust System$2,950
640Sport Chrono Package$2,370
P06Electrical 14 Ways Sports Seats W/Memory Package$2,320
P3HBose Audio Package$2,120
653Electric Glass Tilt & Slide Sunroof$1,990
429Wheels: 20" 911 Turbo Forged Alloy$1,430
636Front & Rear Parkassist$990
XFJInstrument Dials In White$860
XXGRear Lights In Clear Glass Optics$830
603Bi Xenon Headlights W/Porsche Dynamic Light System$770
P3DPremium Package A$620
CGJInstrument Dial Sport Chrono Stop Clock (CGJ) In White$500
446Wheel Center W/Full Color Porsche Crest$185
A1BlackNo charge
UGLuxor Beige, Front Partial Leather Seat TrimNo charge
Total MSRP$134,390
View the original window sticker

Read from the factory window sticker. Please confirm equipment with HBi before purchase.

Description

Adaptive suspensionAutomatic climate controlBluetoothFog lightsHeated seatsKeyless entryLeather seatsMemory seatsNavigationRain sensing wipersSatellite radio readySide impact airbagsSunroof/moonroofXenon headlights

Equipment

Exterior (25)
  • Power Glass Moonroof / Sunroof
  • Aluminum Alloy Wheels
  • HID/Xenon Headlights
  • Self-leveling Headlights
  • Electronically Controlled Rear spoiler
  • Rain Sensing Front wipers
  • Auto-dimming Side mirrors
  • LED Daytime running lights
  • Dual Tip Exhaust
  • LED Taillights
  • Power windows
  • Power Side mirror adjustments
  • Heated Side mirrors
  • Heated windshield washer jets
  • Lip Rear spoiler
  • Rear Window defogger
  • Variable Intermittent Front wipers
  • Tire Pressure Monitoring System
  • Tinted glass
  • Rear fog lights
  • Auto On/off Headlights
  • Auto Delay Off Headlights
  • Black Window trim
  • Black Grille color
  • Stainless Steel Exhaust tip color
Interior (52)
  • Leather-trimmed Upholstery
  • Proximity Entry System Multi-function remote
  • Leather Steering wheel trim
  • Automatic Climate Control Front air conditioning
  • Driver Seat Memorized settings
  • Dual Front air conditioning zones
  • Leather Interior accents
  • Heated Driver seat
  • Leather Shift knob trim
  • Heated Passenger seat
  • Garage Door Opener Universal remote transmitter
  • Sport Bucket Front seat
  • Active Charcoal Air filtration
  • Variable/speed-proportional Power steering
  • Cruise control
  • Leather Dash trim
  • Leather Center console trim
  • Leather Door trim
  • Ambient lighting
  • Keyless Entry Multi-function remote
  • 50-50 Split Bench Rear seat
  • Carpet Floor mat material
  • 4 Driver seat power adjustments
  • Stainless Steel Foot pedal trim
  • Two 12V Front Power outlet(s)
  • Tilt And Telescopic Steering wheel
  • Rear Floor mats
  • Front Floor mats
  • Multi-function display
  • 4.6 In. Instrument cluster screen size
  • External temperature display
  • MPG Fuel economy display
  • Range Fuel economy display
  • Front Console With Storage Center console
  • 4 Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Front Reading lights
  • Tachometer Gauge
  • Reclining Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Reclining Driver seat power adjustments
  • Height Driver seat power adjustments
  • Height Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Front Cupholders
  • Maintenance Due Warnings and reminders
  • Dual Illuminating Vanity mirrors
  • Cargo area light
  • 2 One-touch windows
  • Audio Steering wheel mounted controls
  • Carpet Floor material
  • Cruise Control Steering wheel mounted controls
  • Phone Steering wheel mounted controls
  • Front Center Armrests
  • Trunk Release Multi-function remote
Performance (13)
  • Active suspension
  • Auto start/stop
  • Electronic Suspension control
  • Ride Control Driver adjustable suspension
  • Center Limited slip differential
  • Sport Tuned suspension
  • Full Time 4WD
  • Independent Front suspension classification
  • Independent Rear suspension classification
  • MacPherson Front struts
  • Multi-link Rear suspension
  • Front stabilizer bar
  • Rear stabilizer bar
Safety and Security (27)
  • Dual Front Knee airbags
  • Front Side airbags
  • Front Side curtain airbags
  • Dual Front Active head restraints
  • 4-wheel ABS
  • Auto-locking Power door locks
  • Brake drying
  • Electronic parking brake
  • Ventilated Disc Rear brake
  • Alarm Anti-theft system
  • Braking assist
  • Ventilated Disc Front brake
  • Dual Front airbags
  • Vehicle Immobilizer Anti-theft system
  • Power brakes
  • LATCH System Child seat anchors
  • Electronic brakeforce distribution
  • Stability control
  • Traction control
  • Occupant Sensing Passenger Airbag deactivation
  • Front Seatbelt pretensioners
  • Front Seatbelt force limiters
  • Front Emergency locking retractors
  • Post-collision Safety System Impact sensor
  • Rear Seatbelt pretensioners
  • Rear Seatbelt force limiters
  • Front Seatbelt warning sensor
Entertainment and Technology (17)
  • Voice Operated Navigation system
  • Bluetooth Wireless data link
  • Bluetooth Auxiliary audio input
  • HD Radio Radio
  • 9 Total speakers
  • 7 In. Infotainment screen size
  • Touch Screen Display Radio
  • SiriusXM Satellite radio
  • USB Auxiliary audio input
  • IPod/iPhone Auxiliary audio input
  • Single Disc In-Dash CD
  • 235 Watts
  • MP3 Playback In-Dash CD
  • Jack Auxiliary audio input
  • AM/FM Radio
  • Radio data system
  • Speed sensitive volume control

Buy it now · 3 steps

Make it yours

XPEL products in the HBi Auto detail shop

Done in our shop before it ships

Protect it once. Keep it perfect.

A rock chip means a respray and a paint-meter reading every future buyer will see. XPEL film and ceramic go on in our detail shop before delivery, so your car arrives corrected, coated and protected — no second appointment, no shipping it twice.

  • XPEL self-healing paint protection film
  • XPEL FUSION PLUS ceramic
  • Installed by HBi detailers
  • Protects resale value

Choose your XPEL package

Package add-ons

Choose a package to see its add-ons.

PPI on this car

Want a PPI? Do it live with our technician.

Book a live video PPI and the HBi technician who prepared this car walks you through it. Ask anything.

  • Cold start and walk-around, liveWe start the car cold on camera and walk every panel, wheel and seat. You say where to point the camera.
  • On the liftUnderside, leaks, suspension, brakes and tires, up close on the call.
  • PIWIS scan on the callOn Porsches, the factory PIWIS tester reads fault memory and over-rev data while you watch.
  • Every record we haveService records, history report and window sticker, sent to you before you decide.
  • Bring your own specialistInvite any mechanic you trust onto the call. We’ll send them the scan and records and answer their questions.
Why we don’t send cars to other dealerships

Other dealerships are our competitors. They buy and sell the same cars we do, so we don’t hand them our car, our customer or our price. You get something better than one stranger’s opinion: the technician who knows this car, live on camera, showing you whatever you ask to see. Nothing to hide.

Bought directly from owners, never from auctions.

How PPIs work at HBi ›

Book a live video PPI

By submitting, you agree HBi Auto may reply by phone or email about this request.

Similar cars at HBi

Please verify all the vehicle options with the dealer prior to completing your purchase. Even though dealer will do it's best to list all the options properly, due to variance of models and available options we use a third-party vin decoder to pull the options and we cannot certify that 100% of information is accurate. Sales price excludes taxes, title, registration and HBi Auto's $1,999.95 dealer administrative (documentary) fee, which is charged on every vehicle sale.