137 S Park Place, Mocksville, NCMain (336) 360-5203CallSales (336) 810-8457 Sign in
911 BuyersSelling a Porsche or exotic? Get a cash offer today.Sell, trade or consignGet my offer ›

Specifications

Mileage
44,914 mi
Interior
Yachting Blue
Transmission
7-Speed Porsche Doppelkupplung (PDK)
VIN
WP0CD2A91FS178636

This car

Engine
3.8L 6-Cylinder BiTurbo
Horsepower
560 hp @ 6500 rpm
Torque
516 lb-ft @ 2100 rpm
Aspiration
Twin Turbo
Drivetrain
AWD
Fuel economy
17 city / 24 hwy mpg
Fuel tank
18 gal
Wheels
20.0 x 9.0 front · 20.0 x 11.5 rear
Tires
245/35ZR20 front · 305/30ZR20 rear
Dimensions
177.4" L × 74" W × 50.1" H
Wheelbase
96.5"
Seats
4
Model number
991650
Trim
Turbo S
Body
Convertible
Stock #
P178636

Build highlights · from the window sticker

How this car was ordered

$204,545Original MSRP
18Factory options
$11,560In options
  • Led Headlights In Black W/PDLS $2,945
  • Premium Plus Package Porsche Entry & Drive Seat Ventilation ParkAssist Front & Rear w/Reversing Camera $2,130
  • Illuminated Door Entry Guards In Carbon $1,275
  • Instrument Dials In White $860

See every option under Options below.

Original window sticker

$204,545 MSRP
Base$191,990
Options+$11,560
Destination$995

12 paid options · 6% over base price

XEYLed Headlights In Black W/PDLS$2,945
P3LPremium Plus Package Porsche Entry & Drive Seat Ventilation ParkAssist Front & Rear w/Reversing Camera$2,130
XXDIlluminated Door Entry Guards In Carbon$1,275
XFJInstrument Dials In White$860
XXGRear Lights In Clear Glass Optics$830
XAJStandard Side Skirts Painted In Exterior Color$750
24951Standard Carpet In Deviating Color$710
630Light Design Package$510
CGJInstrument Dial Sport Chrono Stop Clock (CGJ) In White$500
24901Dashboard Stitching In Deviating Color$390
24902Stitching Of Door Trim In Deviating Color$390
658Power Steering Plus$270
S2PRhodium Silver MetallicNo charge
EZIYachting Blue, Leather Seat TrimNo charge
844Leather Multifunction Steering Wheel In smooth leatherNo charge
581Passenger Footwell Luggage NetNo charge
583Smoker PackageNo charge
342Heated SeatsNo charge
Total MSRP$204,545
View the original window sticker

Read from the factory window sticker. Please confirm equipment with HBi before purchase.

Description

Adaptive suspensionAutomatic climate controlBluetoothFog lightsHeated seatsKeyless entryLeather seatsMemory seatsNavigationPremium audioRain sensing wipersSatellite radio readySide impact airbags

HBi Auto is a boutique Porsche & exotic specialist. Each vehicle is hand‐selected, inspected by brand‐trained technicians, fully serviced, and detailed in‐house. Most clients buy 100% online with nationwide shipping for a turn‐key, no‐surprise experience. Advertised price excludes admin cost, taxes, and DMV costs.

Equipment

Exterior (29)
  • Aluminum Alloy Wheels
  • LED Headlights
  • Self-leveling Headlights
  • Electronically Controlled Rear spoiler
  • Rain Sensing Front wipers
  • Auto High Beam Dimmer Headlights
  • Auto-dimming Side mirrors
  • LED Daytime running lights
  • Quad Tip Exhaust
  • LED Taillights
  • Hard Top Convertible roof
  • Power Convertible roof
  • Power windows
  • Wing Rear spoiler
  • Power Side mirror adjustments
  • Heated Side mirrors
  • Heated windshield washer jets
  • Rear Window defogger
  • Variable Intermittent Front wipers
  • Adaptive Taillights
  • Tire Pressure Monitoring System
  • Tinted glass
  • Rear fog lights
  • Auto On/off Headlights
  • Remote Operation Convertible roof
  • Auto Delay Off Headlights
  • Black Window trim
  • Black Grille color
  • Stainless Steel Exhaust tip color
Interior (58)
  • Leather Upholstery
  • 18 Driver seat power adjustments
  • Proximity Entry System Multi-function remote
  • Leather Steering wheel trim
  • Automatic Climate Control Front air conditioning
  • Driver Seat Memorized settings
  • Side Mirrors Memorized settings
  • Dual Front air conditioning zones
  • 18 Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Leather Interior accents
  • Heated Driver seat
  • Leather Shift knob trim
  • Heated Passenger seat
  • Garage Door Opener Universal remote transmitter
  • Sport Bucket Front seat
  • Active Charcoal Air filtration
  • Variable/speed-proportional Power steering
  • Cruise control
  • Electric Power steering
  • Leather Dash trim
  • Leather Center console trim
  • Leather Door trim
  • Ambient lighting
  • Keyless Entry Multi-function remote
  • 50-50 Split Bench Rear seat
  • Carpet Floor mat material
  • 2 Driver Memorized settings
  • Stainless Steel Foot pedal trim
  • Two 12V Front Power outlet(s)
  • Tilt And Telescopic Steering wheel
  • Rear Floor mats
  • Front Floor mats
  • Multi-function display
  • 4.6 In. Instrument cluster screen size
  • External temperature display
  • MPG Fuel economy display
  • Range Fuel economy display
  • Front Console With Storage Center console
  • Front Reading lights
  • Tachometer Gauge
  • Lumbar Driver seat power adjustments
  • Lumbar Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Reclining Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Reclining Driver seat power adjustments
  • Height Driver seat power adjustments
  • Height Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Front Cupholders
  • Maintenance Due Warnings and reminders
  • Dual Illuminating Vanity mirrors
  • Cargo area light
  • 2 One-touch windows
  • Audio Steering wheel mounted controls
  • Carpet Floor material
  • Cruise Control Steering wheel mounted controls
  • Phone Steering wheel mounted controls
  • Multi-function Steering wheel mounted controls
  • Front Center Armrests
  • Trunk Release Multi-function remote
Performance (13)
  • Active suspension
  • Auto start/stop
  • Electronic Suspension control
  • Ride Control Driver adjustable suspension
  • Center Limited slip differential
  • Sport Tuned suspension
  • Full Time 4WD
  • Independent Front suspension classification
  • Independent Rear suspension classification
  • MacPherson Front struts
  • Multi-link Rear suspension
  • Front stabilizer bar
  • Rear stabilizer bar
Safety and Security (29)
  • Carbon Ceramic Disc Front brake
  • Carbon Ceramic Disc Rear brake
  • Dual Front Knee airbags
  • Rollover protection system
  • Front Side airbags
  • Front Side curtain airbags
  • Rear Parking sensors
  • Dual Front Active head restraints
  • 4-wheel ABS
  • Auto-locking Power door locks
  • Brake drying
  • Electronic parking brake
  • Alarm Anti-theft system
  • Braking assist
  • Dual Front airbags
  • Vehicle Immobilizer Anti-theft system
  • Power brakes
  • LATCH System Child seat anchors
  • Electronic brakeforce distribution
  • Stability control
  • Traction control
  • Occupant Sensing Passenger Airbag deactivation
  • Front Seatbelt pretensioners
  • Front Seatbelt force limiters
  • Front Emergency locking retractors
  • Post-collision Safety System Impact sensor
  • Rear Seatbelt pretensioners
  • Rear Seatbelt force limiters
  • Front Seatbelt warning sensor
Entertainment and Technology (20)
  • Hard Drive Navigation system
  • Touch Screen Display Navigation system
  • Voice Operated Navigation system
  • Bose Premium brand
  • 12 Total speakers
  • Bluetooth Wireless data link
  • Bluetooth Auxiliary audio input
  • 5.1 Surround sound
  • HD Radio Radio
  • 7 In. Infotainment screen size
  • Touch Screen Display Radio
  • 1 Subwoofer
  • SiriusXM Satellite radio
  • USB Auxiliary audio input
  • Single Disc In-Dash CD
  • MP3 Playback In-Dash CD
  • Jack Auxiliary audio input
  • AM/FM Radio
  • Radio data system
  • Speed sensitive volume control

Buy it now · 3 steps

Make it yours

XPEL products in the HBi Auto detail shop

Done in our shop before it ships

Protect it once. Keep it perfect.

A rock chip means a respray and a paint-meter reading every future buyer will see. XPEL film and ceramic go on in our detail shop before delivery, so your car arrives corrected, coated and protected — no second appointment, no shipping it twice.

  • XPEL self-healing paint protection film
  • XPEL FUSION PLUS ceramic
  • Installed by HBi detailers
  • Protects resale value

Choose your XPEL package

Package add-ons

Choose a package to see its add-ons.

PPI on this car

Want a PPI? Do it live with our technician.

Book a live video PPI and the HBi technician who prepared this car walks you through it. Ask anything.

  • Cold start and walk-around, liveWe start the car cold on camera and walk every panel, wheel and seat. You say where to point the camera.
  • On the liftUnderside, leaks, suspension, brakes and tires, up close on the call.
  • PIWIS scan on the callOn Porsches, the factory PIWIS tester reads fault memory and over-rev data while you watch.
  • Every record we haveService records, history report and window sticker, sent to you before you decide.
  • Bring your own specialistInvite any mechanic you trust onto the call. We’ll send them the scan and records and answer their questions.
Why we don’t send cars to other dealerships

Other dealerships are our competitors. They buy and sell the same cars we do, so we don’t hand them our car, our customer or our price. You get something better than one stranger’s opinion: the technician who knows this car, live on camera, showing you whatever you ask to see. Nothing to hide.

Bought directly from owners, never from auctions.

How PPIs work at HBi ›

Book a live video PPI

By submitting, you agree HBi Auto may reply by phone or email about this request.

Similar cars at HBi

Please verify all the vehicle options with the dealer prior to completing your purchase. Even though dealer will do it's best to list all the options properly, due to variance of models and available options we use a third-party vin decoder to pull the options and we cannot certify that 100% of information is accurate. Sales price excludes taxes, title, registration and HBi Auto's $1,999.95 dealer administrative (documentary) fee, which is charged on every vehicle sale.