137 S Park Place, Mocksville, NCMain (336) 360-5203CallSales (336) 810-8457 Sign in
911 BuyersSelling a Porsche or exotic? Get a cash offer today.Sell, trade or consignGet my offer ›

Specifications

Mileage
27,013 mi
Exterior
GT Silver Metallic
Interior
Black
Transmission
7-Speed Porsche Doppelkupplung (PDK)
Drivetrain
RWD
Engine
3.0L H6 Turbocharged DOHC 24V LEV3-LEV160 420hp
Horsepower
420 hp @ 6500 rpm
Torque
368 lb-ft @ 1700 rpm
Aspiration
Twin Turbo
Fuel economy
20 city / 29 hwy mpg
Fuel tank
17 gal
Wheels
20.0 x 8.5 front · 20.0 x 11.5 rear
Tires
245/35ZR20 front · 305/30ZR20 rear
Dimensions
177.1" L × 77.9" W × 50.9" H
Wheelbase
96.5"
Seats
4
Model number
991120
Trim
Carrera S
Body
Coupe
Stock #
PP122329
VIN
WP0AB2A99HS122329

Build highlights · from the window sticker

How this car was ordered

$115,045Original MSRP
9Factory options
$10,595In options
  • Premium Package Plus W/Power Sport Seats $3,970
  • 14 Way Power Sport Seats $2,320
  • Sport Chrono Package $1,920
  • Electric Slide/Tilt Sunroof $1,490

See every option under Options below.

Mileage27,013 mi
Engine3.0L H6 Turbocharged
Power420 hp
Transmission7-Speed Porsche Doppelkupplung (PDK)
ExteriorGT Silver Metallic
InteriorBlack

Original window sticker

$115,045 MSRP
Base$103,400
Options+$10,595
Destination$1,050

6 paid options · 10% over base price

P3EPremium Package Plus W/Power Sport Seats$3,970
P0614 Way Power Sport Seats$2,320
QR5Sport Chrono Package$1,920
651Electric Slide/Tilt Sunroof$1,490
U2GT Silver Metallic$710
446Wheel Center Caps W/Colored Porsche Crest$185
AGBlack, Partial Leather Seat TrimNo charge
602Led Headlights W/Porsche Dynamic Light System PlusNo charge
583Smoking PackageNo charge
Total MSRP$115,045
View the original window sticker

Read from the factory window sticker. Please confirm equipment with HBi before purchase.

Description

Adaptive suspensionAutomatic climate controlBluetoothFog lightsKeyless entryLeather seatsPower seatsRain sensing wipersSatellite radio readySide impact airbagsSunroof/moonroofXenon headlights

HBi Auto is a boutique Porsche & exotic specialist. Each vehicle is hand‐selected, inspected by brand‐trained technicians, fully serviced, and detailed in‐house. Most clients buy 100% online with nationwide shipping for a turn‐key, no‐surprise experience. Advertised price excludes admin cost, taxes, and DMV costs.

Equipment

Exterior (24)
  • Power Glass Moonroof / Sunroof
  • Aluminum Alloy Wheels
  • HID/Xenon Headlights
  • Self-leveling Headlights
  • Electronically Controlled Rear spoiler
  • Rain Sensing Front wipers
  • LED Daytime running lights
  • Dual Tip Exhaust
  • LED Taillights
  • Power windows
  • Power Side mirror adjustments
  • Heated Side mirrors
  • Heated windshield washer jets
  • Tire Sealant Spare tire kit
  • Rear Window defogger
  • Variable Intermittent Front wipers
  • Tire Pressure Monitoring System
  • Tinted glass
  • Rear fog lights
  • Auto On/off Headlights
  • Auto Delay Off Headlights
  • Black Window trim
  • Black Grille color
  • Stainless Steel Exhaust tip color
Interior (53)
  • Leather-trimmed Upholstery
  • Proximity Entry System Multi-function remote
  • 14 Driver seat power adjustments
  • Leather Steering wheel trim
  • Automatic Climate Control Front air conditioning
  • Dual Front air conditioning zones
  • Leather Interior accents
  • Leather Shift knob trim
  • Garage Door Opener Universal remote transmitter
  • Sport Bucket Front seat
  • Active Charcoal Air filtration
  • Variable/speed-proportional Power steering
  • Cruise control
  • Electric Power steering
  • Leather Dash trim
  • Leather Center console trim
  • Leather Door trim
  • Ambient lighting
  • Keyless Entry Multi-function remote
  • 50-50 Split Bench Rear seat
  • Carpet Floor mat material
  • Footwell lights
  • 4 Driver seat power adjustments
  • Stainless Steel Foot pedal trim
  • Split Rear seat folding
  • Three 12V Power outlet(s)
  • Tilt And Telescopic Steering wheel
  • Rear Floor mats
  • Front Floor mats
  • Multi-function display
  • Front Console With Armrest And Storage Center console
  • 4.6 In. Instrument cluster screen size
  • External temperature display
  • MPG Fuel economy display
  • 4 Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Front Reading lights
  • Tachometer Gauge
  • Manual Day/night Rearview mirror
  • Reclining Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Reclining Driver seat power adjustments
  • Height Driver seat power adjustments
  • Height Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Front Cupholders
  • Maintenance Due Warnings and reminders
  • Dual Illuminating Vanity mirrors
  • Cargo area light
  • 2 One-touch windows
  • Audio Steering wheel mounted controls
  • Carpet Floor material
  • Cruise Control Steering wheel mounted controls
  • Phone Steering wheel mounted controls
  • Front Center Armrests
  • Trunk Release Multi-function remote
Performance (12)
  • Active suspension
  • Auto start/stop
  • Electronic Suspension control
  • Ride Control Driver adjustable suspension
  • Rear Limited slip differential
  • Sport Tuned suspension
  • Independent Front suspension classification
  • Independent Rear suspension classification
  • MacPherson Front struts
  • Multi-link Rear suspension
  • Front stabilizer bar
  • Rear stabilizer bar
Safety and Security (28)
  • Dual Front Knee airbags
  • Front Side airbags
  • Front Side curtain airbags
  • Dual Front Active head restraints
  • 4-wheel ABS
  • Auto-locking Power door locks
  • Brake drying
  • Electronic parking brake
  • Ventilated Disc Rear brake
  • Alarm Anti-theft system
  • Braking assist
  • Hill holder control
  • Ventilated Disc Front brake
  • Dual Front airbags
  • Vehicle Immobilizer Anti-theft system
  • Power brakes
  • LATCH System Child seat anchors
  • Electronic brakeforce distribution
  • Stability control
  • Traction control
  • Occupant Sensing Passenger Airbag deactivation
  • Front Seatbelt pretensioners
  • Front Seatbelt force limiters
  • Front Emergency locking retractors
  • Post-collision Safety System Impact sensor
  • Rear Seatbelt pretensioners
  • Rear Seatbelt force limiters
  • Front Seatbelt warning sensor
Entertainment and Technology (19)
  • Bluetooth Wireless data link
  • Voice Operated Hands-free phone call integration
  • Bluetooth Auxiliary audio input
  • HD Radio Radio
  • 8 Total speakers
  • 7 In. Infotainment screen size
  • Touch Screen Display Radio
  • SiriusXM Satellite radio
  • DVD Audio In-Dash CD
  • USB Auxiliary audio input
  • 11GB Hard drive
  • Single Disc In-Dash CD
  • MP3 Playback In-Dash CD
  • Jack Auxiliary audio input
  • Memory Card Slot Auxiliary audio input
  • 150 Watts
  • AM/FM Radio
  • Radio data system
  • Speed sensitive volume control

Buy it now · 3 steps

Make it yours

XPEL products in the HBi Auto detail shop

Done in our shop before it ships

Protect it once. Keep it perfect.

A rock chip means a respray and a paint-meter reading every future buyer will see. XPEL film and ceramic go on in our detail shop before delivery, so your car arrives corrected, coated and protected — no second appointment, no shipping it twice.

  • XPEL self-healing paint protection film
  • XPEL FUSION PLUS ceramic
  • Installed by HBi detailers
  • Protects resale value

Choose your XPEL package

Package add-ons

Choose a package to see its add-ons.

PPI on this car

Want a PPI? Do it live with our technician.

Book a live video PPI and the HBi technician who prepared this car walks you through it. Ask anything.

  • Cold start and walk-around, liveWe start the car cold on camera and walk every panel, wheel and seat. You say where to point the camera.
  • On the liftUnderside, leaks, suspension, brakes and tires, up close on the call.
  • PIWIS scan on the callOn Porsches, the factory PIWIS tester reads fault memory and over-rev data while you watch.
  • Every record we haveService records, history report and window sticker, sent to you before you decide.
  • Bring your own specialistInvite any mechanic you trust onto the call. We’ll send them the scan and records and answer their questions.
Why we don’t send cars to other dealerships

Other dealerships are our competitors. They buy and sell the same cars we do, so we don’t hand them our car, our customer or our price. You get something better than one stranger’s opinion: the technician who knows this car, live on camera, showing you whatever you ask to see. Nothing to hide.

Bought directly from owners, never from auctions.

How PPIs work at HBi ›

Book a live video PPI

By submitting, you agree HBi Auto may reply by phone or email about this request.

Similar cars at HBi

Please verify all the vehicle options with the dealer prior to completing your purchase. Even though dealer will do it's best to list all the options properly, due to variance of models and available options we use a third-party vin decoder to pull the options and we cannot certify that 100% of information is accurate. Sales price excludes taxes, title, registration and HBi Auto's $1,999.95 dealer administrative (documentary) fee, which is charged on every vehicle sale.