137 S Park Place, Mocksville, NCMain (336) 360-5203CallSales (336) 810-8457 Sign in
911 BuyersSelling a Porsche or exotic? Get a cash offer today.Sell, trade or consignGet my offer ›

Specifications

Mileage
11,436 mi
Exterior
Black
Interior
Black/Bordeaux Red
Transmission
7-Speed Porsche Doppelkupplung (PDK)
VIN
WP0BB2A98JS134319

This car

Engine
3.0L H6 Turbocharged DOHC 24V LEV3-LEV160 450hp
Horsepower
450 hp @ 6500 rpm
Torque
405 lb-ft @ 2150 rpm
Aspiration
Twin Turbo
Drivetrain
AWD
Fuel economy
18 city / 26 hwy mpg
Fuel tank
18 gal
Wheels
20.0 x 9.0 front · 20.0 x 12.0 rear
Tires
245/35ZR20 front · 305/30ZR20 rear
Dimensions
178.3" L × 77.9" W × 50.8" H
Wheelbase
96.5"
Seats
4
Model number
991540
Trim
Targa 4 GTS
Body
Coupe
Stock #
P134319

Build highlights · from the window sticker

How this car was ordered

$187,320Original MSRP
32Factory options
$46,370In options
  • Burmester High End Surround Sound System $5,300
  • Sportdesign Package $4,500
  • Black/Bordeaux Red, Two Tone Leather Seat Trim $4,280
  • Premium Package Plus W/Adaptive Sport Seats Plus $3,980

See every option under Options below.

Original window sticker

$187,320 MSRP
Base$139,900
Options+$46,370
Destination$1,050

28 paid options · 33% over base price

9VJBurmester High End Surround Sound System$5,300
XATSportdesign Package$4,500
BMBlack/Bordeaux Red, Two Tone Leather Seat Trim$4,280
P3GPremium Package Plus W/Adaptive Sport Seats Plus$3,980
P0718 Way Adaptive Sport Seats Plus$3,830
250Transmission: 7 Speed Porsche Doppelkupplung (PDK)$3,730
XEYLed Headlights In Black$3,540
470Rear Axle Steering$2,090
EKGInterior Trim In Carbon Fiber W/Leather Interior$2,000
CZWExtended Leather Interior Package Dashboard$1,770
CXNExtended Leather Interior Package Rear$1,560
XXDIlluminated Door Sill Guards In Carbon Fiber$1,280
XHSRear Center Tunnel In LTHR W/Decorative Stitching$1,200
XFJInstrument Dials In White$860
457Lane Change Assist (Lca)$850
XAJSide Skirts Painted$760
CXMExtended Leather Interior Package Door Surfaces$690
XMPSun Visors In Leather$580
DFSVehicle Key Painted & Key Pouch In Leather$540
489Heated Multifunction Steering Wheel$470
CEERear Footwell Lighting$440
XGMSport Chrono Clock Dial In White$420
XUVStorage Compartment Lid W/Model Logo$340
858GT Sport Steering Wheel$330
XUBHeadlight Cleaning SYS Covers In Exterior Color$300
XSCPorsche Crest On Headrests$290
658Power Steering Plus$280
XYBFuel Cap W/Aluminum Look Finish$160
A1BlackNo charge
QH1Voice ControlNo charge
581Luggage Net In Passenger FootwellNo charge
714Deletion Of AlcantaraNo charge
Total MSRP$187,320
View the original window sticker

Read from the factory window sticker. Please confirm equipment with HBi before purchase.

Description

Adaptive suspensionApple CarPlayAutomatic climate controlBackup cameraBluetoothFog lightsHeated steering wheelKeyless entryLeather seatsNavigationRain sensing wipersSatellite radio readySide impact airbagsWifi hotspotXenon headlights

HBi Auto is a boutique Porsche & exotic specialist. Each vehicle is hand‐selected, inspected by brand‐trained technicians, fully serviced, and detailed in‐house. Most clients buy 100% online with nationwide shipping for a turn‐key, no‐surprise experience. Advertised price excludes admin cost, taxes, and DMV costs.

Equipment

Exterior (30)
  • Aluminum Alloy Wheels
  • Cornering Headlights
  • HID/Xenon Headlights
  • Self-leveling Headlights
  • Electronically Controlled Rear spoiler
  • Rain Sensing Front wipers
  • LED Daytime running lights
  • Quad Tip Exhaust
  • LED Taillights
  • Power Convertible roof
  • Power windows
  • Power Side mirror adjustments
  • Heated Side mirrors
  • Heated windshield washer jets
  • Tire Sealant Spare tire kit
  • Approach Lamps Exterior entry lights
  • Lip Rear spoiler
  • Rear Window defogger
  • Variable Intermittent Front wipers
  • Tire Pressure Monitoring System
  • Tinted glass
  • Rear fog lights
  • Auto On/off Headlights
  • Remote Operation Convertible roof
  • Auto Delay Off Headlights
  • Soft Top Convertible roof
  • Black Window trim
  • Manual Folding Side mirror adjustments
  • Black Grille color
  • Stainless Steel Exhaust tip color
Interior (55)
  • Leather Upholstery
  • Leather-trimmed Upholstery
  • Proximity Entry System Multi-function remote
  • Heated steering wheel
  • Leather Steering wheel trim
  • Automatic Climate Control Front air conditioning
  • Dual Front air conditioning zones
  • Leather Interior accents
  • Leather Shift knob trim
  • Homelink - Garage Door Opener Universal remote transmitter
  • Sport Bucket Front seat
  • Active Charcoal Air filtration
  • Variable/speed-proportional Power steering
  • Cruise control
  • Leather Dash trim
  • Leather Center console trim
  • Leather Door trim
  • Ambient lighting
  • Keyless Entry Multi-function remote
  • 50-50 Split Bench Rear seat
  • Carpet Floor mat material
  • Footwell lights
  • 4 Driver seat power adjustments
  • Stainless Steel Foot pedal trim
  • Split Rear seat folding
  • Three 12V Power outlet(s)
  • Tilt And Telescopic Steering wheel
  • Rear Floor mats
  • Front Floor mats
  • Multi-function display
  • Front Console With Armrest And Storage Center console
  • Compass
  • 4.6 In. Instrument cluster screen size
  • External temperature display
  • MPG Fuel economy display
  • Front Console With Storage Center console
  • 4 Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Front Reading lights
  • Tachometer Gauge
  • Manual Day/night Rearview mirror
  • Reclining Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Reclining Driver seat power adjustments
  • Height Driver seat power adjustments
  • Height Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Front Cupholders
  • Maintenance Due Warnings and reminders
  • Dual Illuminating Vanity mirrors
  • Cargo area light
  • 2 One-touch windows
  • Audio Steering wheel mounted controls
  • Carpet Floor material
  • Cruise Control Steering wheel mounted controls
  • Phone Steering wheel mounted controls
  • Multi-function Steering wheel mounted controls
  • Trunk Release Multi-function remote
Performance (14)
  • Active suspension
  • Auto start/stop
  • Electronic Suspension control
  • Ride Control Driver adjustable suspension
  • Center Limited slip differential
  • Sport Tuned suspension
  • Full Time 4WD
  • Drive mode selector
  • Independent Front suspension classification
  • Independent Rear suspension classification
  • MacPherson Front struts
  • Multi-link Rear suspension
  • Front stabilizer bar
  • Rear stabilizer bar
Safety and Security (33)
  • Dual Front Knee airbags
  • Rollover protection system
  • Rearview Camera system
  • Head Protection Chambers Side airbags
  • Front Side airbags
  • Front Parking sensors
  • Rear Parking sensors
  • Dual Front Active head restraints
  • 4-wheel ABS
  • Auto-locking Power door locks
  • Painted brake calipers
  • Brake drying
  • Electronic parking brake
  • Ventilated Disc Rear brake
  • Alarm Anti-theft system
  • Braking assist
  • Hill holder control
  • Ventilated Disc Front brake
  • Dual Front airbags
  • Vehicle Immobilizer Anti-theft system
  • Power brakes
  • LATCH System Child seat anchors
  • Electronic brakeforce distribution
  • Stability control
  • Traction control
  • In Dash Rearview monitor
  • Occupant Sensing Passenger Airbag deactivation
  • Front Seatbelt pretensioners
  • Front Seatbelt force limiters
  • Front Emergency locking retractors
  • Post-collision Safety System Impact sensor
  • Rear Seatbelt force limiters
  • Front Seatbelt warning sensor
Entertainment and Technology (29)
  • Hotspot Wi-Fi
  • Hard Drive Navigation system
  • Touch Screen Display Navigation system
  • Apple CarPlay Smartphone integration
  • Porsche Connect Smart device app compatibility
  • Bluetooth Wireless data link
  • Voice Operated Hands-free phone call integration
  • Bluetooth Auxiliary audio input
  • HD Radio Radio
  • 8 Total speakers
  • 7 In. Infotainment screen size
  • Touch Screen Display Radio
  • SiriusXM Satellite radio
  • DVD Audio In-Dash CD
  • USB Auxiliary audio input
  • IPod/iPhone Auxiliary audio input
  • 11GB Hard drive
  • Vehicle Location Smart device app function
  • Lock Operation Smart device app function
  • Porsche Communication Management Infotainment
  • Single Disc In-Dash CD
  • MP3 Playback In-Dash CD
  • Maintenance Status Smart device app function
  • Jack Auxiliary audio input
  • Memory Card Slot Auxiliary audio input
  • 150 Watts
  • AM/FM Radio
  • Radio data system
  • Speed sensitive volume control

Buy it now · 3 steps

Make it yours

XPEL products in the HBi Auto detail shop

Done in our shop before it ships

Protect it once. Keep it perfect.

A rock chip means a respray and a paint-meter reading every future buyer will see. XPEL film and ceramic go on in our detail shop before delivery, so your car arrives corrected, coated and protected — no second appointment, no shipping it twice.

  • XPEL self-healing paint protection film
  • XPEL FUSION PLUS ceramic
  • Installed by HBi detailers
  • Protects resale value

Choose your XPEL package

Package add-ons

Choose a package to see its add-ons.

PPI on this car

Want a PPI? Do it live with our technician.

Book a live video PPI and the HBi technician who prepared this car walks you through it. Ask anything.

  • Cold start and walk-around, liveWe start the car cold on camera and walk every panel, wheel and seat. You say where to point the camera.
  • On the liftUnderside, leaks, suspension, brakes and tires, up close on the call.
  • PIWIS scan on the callOn Porsches, the factory PIWIS tester reads fault memory and over-rev data while you watch.
  • Every record we haveService records, history report and window sticker, sent to you before you decide.
  • Bring your own specialistInvite any mechanic you trust onto the call. We’ll send them the scan and records and answer their questions.
Why we don’t send cars to other dealerships

Other dealerships are our competitors. They buy and sell the same cars we do, so we don’t hand them our car, our customer or our price. You get something better than one stranger’s opinion: the technician who knows this car, live on camera, showing you whatever you ask to see. Nothing to hide.

Bought directly from owners, never from auctions.

How PPIs work at HBi ›

Book a live video PPI

By submitting, you agree HBi Auto may reply by phone or email about this request.

Similar cars at HBi

Please verify all the vehicle options with the dealer prior to completing your purchase. Even though dealer will do it's best to list all the options properly, due to variance of models and available options we use a third-party vin decoder to pull the options and we cannot certify that 100% of information is accurate. Sales price excludes taxes, title, registration and HBi Auto's $1,999.95 dealer administrative (documentary) fee, which is charged on every vehicle sale.