137 S Park Place, Mocksville, NCMain (336) 360-5203CallSales (336) 810-8457 Sign in
911 BuyersSelling a Porsche or exotic? Get a cash offer today.Sell, trade or consignGet my offer ›

Specifications

Mileage
19,069 mi
Exterior
Black
Interior
Black
Transmission
8-Speed Porsche Doppelkupplung (PDK)
Drivetrain
AWD
Engine
3.8L H6 Turbocharged DOHC 24V LEV3-ULEV70 572hp
Horsepower
640 hp @ 6750 rpm
Torque
590 lb-ft @ 2500 rpm
Aspiration
Twin Turbo
Fuel economy
15 city / 20 hwy mpg
Fuel tank
18 gal
Wheels
20.0 x 9.0 front · 21.0 x 11.5 rear
Tires
255/35ZR20 front · 315/30ZR21 rear
Dimensions
178.6" L × 79.7" W × 51.3" H
Wheelbase
96.5"
Seats
4
Model number
992430
Trim
Turbo S
Body
Coupe
Stock #
PP254878
VIN
WP0AD2A93NS254878

Build highlights · from the window sticker

How this car was ordered

$253,530Original MSRP
33Factory options
$59,990In options
  • Porsche Ceramic Composite Brakes (PCCB) In Black $10,550
  • 911 Turbo Sportdesign Package $6,150
  • Wheels: 20" FR/21" RR 911 Turbo S Exclusive Design $5,500
  • Remote Parkassist $4,090

See every option under Options below.

Mileage19,069 mi
Engine3.8L H6 Turbocharged
Power640 hp
Transmission8-Speed Porsche Doppelkupplung (PDK)
ExteriorBlack
InteriorBlack

Original window sticker

$253,530 MSRP
Base$192,190
Options+$59,990
Destination$1,350

31 paid options · 31% over base price

1LXPorsche Ceramic Composite Brakes (PCCB) In Black$10,550
VM2911 Turbo Sportdesign Package$6,150
46UWheels: 20" FR/21" RR 911 Turbo S Exclusive Design$5,500
FT1Remote Parkassist$4,090
0P9Sport Exhaust System W/Tailpipes In Black$3,490
3H0Chalk$3,270
2UHFront Axle Lift System$2,770
8JULed Matrix Design Headlights In Black W/PDLS+$2,740
2TCBackrest Shells In LTHR W/Matte Carbon Fiber Inlay$2,590
3FEElectric Slide/Tilt Sunroof In Glass$2,000
8T3Adaptive Cruise Control (Acc)$2,000
6FQExterior Mirror Upper Housing In Carbon Fiber$1,630
1BVPasm Sport Suspension (Lowered 10 MM)$1,510
1NQWheels Painted In Satin Aurum$1,290
7M8Illuminated Door Sill Guards In Matte Carbon Fiber$1,280
P60Lane Keep Assist (Lka) W/Traffic Sign Recognition$1,220
8LUSport Chrono PKG W/Porsche Design Subsecond Clock$1,120
8VHExclusive Design Taillights$990
4D3Ventilated Front Seats$840
2PFHeated GT Sport Steering Wheel W/Carbon Fiber$680
P19Pedals & Footrest In Aluminum$630
VK2Rear Side Air Intakes In High Gloss Black$600
QQ2Ambient Lighting$580
FI8Seat Belts In Chalk$540
7V3Central Tachometer In White$420
6E2Center Console Lid W/Porsche Crest$340
KQ2Porsche Logo On Rear In High Gloss Black$300
1N3Power Steering Plus$280
0NCModel Designation On Rear In High Gloss Black$270
2W6Exclusive Design Fuel Cap$160
UD1Under Door Puddle Light Projectors$160
KA0Black, LTHR Seat Trim W/LTHR Interior & Chalk StitchingNo charge
QE1Storage PackageNo charge
Total MSRP$253,530
View the original window sticker

Read from the factory window sticker. Please confirm equipment with HBi before purchase.

Description

Adaptive cruise controlAdaptive suspensionAndroid AutoApple CarPlayAutomatic climate controlBackup cameraBluetoothCollision warningFog lightsHeated seatsHeated steering wheelInterior accentsKeyless entryLane keep assistLeather seatsMemory seatsNavigationPower seatsPremium audioPush startRain sensing wipersSatellite radio readySide impact airbagsSunroof/moonroofWifi hotspot

HBi Auto is a boutique Porsche & exotic specialist. Each vehicle is hand‐selected, inspected by brand‐trained technicians, fully serviced, and detailed in‐house. Most clients buy 100% online with nationwide shipping for a turn‐key, no‐surprise experience. Advertised price excludes admin cost, taxes, and DMV costs.

Equipment

Exterior (34)
  • Power Glass Moonroof / Sunroof
  • Painted Aluminum Alloy Wheels
  • Cornering Headlights
  • LED Headlights
  • Self-leveling Headlights
  • Electronically Controlled Rear spoiler
  • Rain Sensing Front wipers
  • Auto High Beam Dimmer Headlights
  • Auto-dimming Side mirrors
  • LED Daytime running lights
  • Quad Tip Exhaust
  • LED Taillights
  • Power Folding Side mirror adjustments
  • Safety Reverse Power windows
  • Wing Rear spoiler
  • Power Side mirror adjustments
  • Heated Side mirrors
  • Heated windshield washer jets
  • Tire Sealant Spare tire kit
  • Ground effects/lower spoilers
  • Puddle Lamps Exterior entry lights
  • Approach Lamps Exterior entry lights
  • Rear Window defogger
  • Variable Intermittent Front wipers
  • Adaptive Taillights
  • Tire Pressure Monitoring System
  • Active grille shutters
  • Tinted glass
  • Rear fog lights
  • Auto On/off Headlights
  • Auto Delay Off Headlights
  • Black Window trim
  • Black Grille color
  • Stainless Steel Exhaust tip color
Interior (74)
  • Semi-automatic Adaptive stop and go cruise control
  • Premium Leather Upholstery
  • Leather Upholstery
  • Adaptive cruise control
  • 18 Driver seat power adjustments
  • Proximity Entry System Multi-function remote
  • 14 Driver seat power adjustments
  • Carbon Fiber Interior accents
  • Heated steering wheel
  • Leather Steering wheel trim
  • Automatic Climate Control Front air conditioning
  • Driver Seat Memorized settings
  • Passenger Seat Memorized settings
  • Side Mirrors Memorized settings
  • Dual Front air conditioning zones
  • Paddle Shifter Steering wheel mounted controls
  • 18 Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Leather Interior accents
  • Push-button start
  • Heated Driver seat
  • Heated Passenger seat
  • Homelink - Garage Door Opener Universal remote transmitter
  • Auto-dimming Rearview mirror
  • Sport Bucket Front seat
  • Active Charcoal Air filtration
  • Variable/speed-proportional Power steering
  • Cruise control
  • Electric Power steering
  • Leather Dash trim
  • Leather Center console trim
  • Leather Door trim
  • 7 In. (dual) Instrument cluster screen size
  • Ambient lighting
  • Aluminum Door sill trim
  • Alloy Shift knob trim
  • 50-50 Split Bench Rear seat
  • Carpet Floor mat material
  • 2 Driver Memorized settings
  • Footwell lights
  • Stainless Steel Foot pedal trim
  • Split Rear seat folding
  • USB-C Front Power outlet(s)
  • 12V Front Power outlet(s)
  • Tilt And Telescopic Steering wheel
  • Rear Floor mats
  • Front Floor mats
  • 4-way Power Lumbar Driver seat power adjustments
  • Multi-function display
  • 4-way Power Lumbar Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Front Console With Armrest And Storage Center console
  • Compass
  • External temperature display
  • MPG Fuel economy display
  • Range Fuel economy display
  • Front Reading lights
  • Tachometer Gauge
  • Reclining Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Reclining Driver seat power adjustments
  • Scuff Plate Door sill trim
  • Carpet Cargo area floor mat
  • Height Driver seat power adjustments
  • Height Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Front Cupholders
  • Maintenance Due Warnings and reminders
  • Dual Illuminating Vanity mirrors
  • Cargo area light
  • 2 One-touch windows
  • Audio Steering wheel mounted controls
  • Carpet Floor material
  • Cruise Control Steering wheel mounted controls
  • Phone Steering wheel mounted controls
  • Multi-function Steering wheel mounted controls
  • Boost Gauge
  • Trunk Release Multi-function remote
Performance (15)
  • Active suspension
  • 4-Wheel steering
  • Auto start/stop
  • Electronic Suspension control
  • Ride Control Driver adjustable suspension
  • Rear Locking differential
  • Sport Tuned suspension
  • Full Time 4WD
  • Drive mode selector
  • Independent Front suspension classification
  • Independent Rear suspension classification
  • MacPherson Front struts
  • Multi-link Rear suspension
  • Active Hydraulic Mount Front stabilizer bar
  • Active Hydraulic Mount Rear stabilizer bar
Safety and Security (40)
  • Front Pedestrian Automatic emergency braking
  • Front Automatic emergency braking
  • Carbon Ceramic Disc Front brake
  • Carbon Ceramic Disc Rear brake
  • Lane keeping assist
  • Pedestrian Detection Pre-collision warning system
  • Audible Warning Pre-collision warning system
  • Visual Warning Pre-collision warning system
  • Premium brakes
  • Rearview Camera system
  • Front Side airbags
  • Front Side curtain airbags
  • Front Parking sensors
  • Rear Parking sensors
  • 4-wheel ABS
  • Interior Motion Sensor Anti-theft system
  • Emergency braking preparation
  • Auto-locking Power door locks
  • Painted brake calipers
  • Brake drying
  • Auto Off Electronic parking brake
  • Alarm Anti-theft system
  • Braking assist
  • Hill holder control
  • Dual Front airbags
  • Vehicle Immobilizer Anti-theft system
  • Power brakes
  • LATCH System Child seat anchors
  • Electronic brakeforce distribution
  • Stability control
  • Traction control
  • In Dash Rearview monitor
  • Occupant Sensing Passenger Airbag deactivation
  • Front Seatbelt pretensioners
  • Front Seatbelt force limiters
  • Front Emergency locking retractors
  • Post-collision Safety System Impact sensor
  • Rear Seatbelt force limiters
  • Rear Emergency locking retractors
  • Front Seatbelt warning sensor
Entertainment and Technology (35)
  • Hotspot Wi-Fi
  • Hard Drive Navigation system
  • Touch Screen Display Navigation system
  • Voice Operated Navigation system
  • Bose Premium brand
  • Wireless Apple CarPlay Smartphone integration
  • Android Auto Smartphone integration
  • Porsche Connect Smart device app compatibility
  • 10.9 In. Infotainment screen size
  • 11 Total speakers
  • Bluetooth Wireless data link
  • Voice Operated Hands-free phone call integration
  • Voice Operated Radio
  • Bluetooth Auxiliary audio input
  • 5.1 Surround sound
  • HD Radio Radio
  • 570 Watts
  • Touch Screen Display Radio
  • 1 Subwoofer
  • SiriusXM Satellite radio
  • Digital sound processing
  • USB Auxiliary audio input
  • IPod/iPhone Auxiliary audio input
  • Vehicle Location Smart device app function
  • Lock Operation Smart device app function
  • Porsche Communication Management Infotainment
  • Maintenance Status Smart device app function
  • Jack Auxiliary audio input
  • Memory Card Slot Auxiliary audio input
  • Roadside Assistance Driver assistance app
  • AM/FM Radio
  • Radio data system
  • Speed sensitive volume control
  • Google POIs Connected in-car apps
  • Google Search Connected in-car apps

Buy it now · 3 steps

Make it yours

XPEL products in the HBi Auto detail shop

Done in our shop before it ships

Protect it once. Keep it perfect.

A rock chip means a respray and a paint-meter reading every future buyer will see. XPEL film and ceramic go on in our detail shop before delivery, so your car arrives corrected, coated and protected — no second appointment, no shipping it twice.

  • XPEL self-healing paint protection film
  • XPEL FUSION PLUS ceramic
  • Installed by HBi detailers
  • Protects resale value

Choose your XPEL package

Package add-ons

Choose a package to see its add-ons.

PPI on this car

Want a PPI? Do it live with our technician.

Book a live video PPI and the HBi technician who prepared this car walks you through it. Ask anything.

  • Cold start and walk-around, liveWe start the car cold on camera and walk every panel, wheel and seat. You say where to point the camera.
  • On the liftUnderside, leaks, suspension, brakes and tires, up close on the call.
  • PIWIS scan on the callOn Porsches, the factory PIWIS tester reads fault memory and over-rev data while you watch.
  • Every record we haveService records, history report and window sticker, sent to you before you decide.
  • Bring your own specialistInvite any mechanic you trust onto the call. We’ll send them the scan and records and answer their questions.
Why we don’t send cars to other dealerships

Other dealerships are our competitors. They buy and sell the same cars we do, so we don’t hand them our car, our customer or our price. You get something better than one stranger’s opinion: the technician who knows this car, live on camera, showing you whatever you ask to see. Nothing to hide.

Bought directly from owners, never from auctions.

How PPIs work at HBi ›

Book a live video PPI

By submitting, you agree HBi Auto may reply by phone or email about this request.

Similar cars at HBi

Please verify all the vehicle options with the dealer prior to completing your purchase. Even though dealer will do it's best to list all the options properly, due to variance of models and available options we use a third-party vin decoder to pull the options and we cannot certify that 100% of information is accurate. Sales price excludes taxes, title, registration and HBi Auto's $1,999.95 dealer administrative (documentary) fee, which is charged on every vehicle sale.