137 S Park Place, Mocksville, NCMain (336) 360-5203CallSales (336) 810-8457 Sign in
911 BuyersSelling a Porsche or exotic? Get a cash offer today.Sell, trade or consignGet my offer ›

Specifications

Mileage
61,715 mi
Exterior
Midnight Blue Metallic
Interior
Sand Beige leather
Transmission
6-Speed Manual
Drivetrain
AWD
Engine
3.8L 6-Cylinder SMPI DOHC
Horsepower
355 hp @ 6600 rpm
Torque
295 lb-ft @ 4600 rpm
Aspiration
Naturally Aspirated
Fuel economy
18 city / 26 hwy mpg
Fuel tank
17 gal
Wheels
19.0 front · 19.0 rear
Tires
295/30R19 101Y front · 295/30R19 101Y rear
Dimensions
175.7" L × 71.2" W × 51.2" H
Wheelbase
93"
Seats
4
Model number
997320
Trim
Carrera 4S
Body
Convertible
Stock #
PP766607
VIN
WP0CB29966S766607

Build highlights · from the window sticker

How this car was ordered

$102,665Original MSRP
12Factory options
$10,470In options
  • DVD Based Navigation For PCM $2,070
  • PWR Seat PKG: driver memory, full power adjustment, driver lumbar $1,550
  • Bose High End Sound PKG $1,390
  • Multi Function Sycamore Wood Steering Wheel $1,110

See every option under Options below.

Mileage61,715 mi
Engine3.8L 6-Cylinder SMPI
Power355 hp
Transmission6-Speed Manual
ExteriorMidnight Blue Metallic
InteriorSand Beige leather

Original window sticker

$102,665 MSRP
Base$91,400
Options+$10,470
Destination$795

12 paid options · 11% over base price

670DVD Based Navigation For PCM$2,070
P15PWR Seat PKG: driver memory, full power adjustment, driver lumbar$1,550
680Bose High End Sound PKG$1,390
452Multi Function Sycamore Wood Steering Wheel$1,110
802Light Sycamore Wood PKG$890
XFDSand Beige Instrument Dials$860
XCZSport Shifter$765
342Heated Front Seats$480
982Supple Leather Seats$395
40519" Carrera Classic Wheels$390
267Self Dimming Mirrors$385
446Wheel Caps W/Colored Porsche Crest$185
Total MSRP$102,665
View the original window sticker

Read from the factory window sticker. Please confirm equipment with HBi before purchase.

Description

Adaptive suspensionAutomatic climate controlCaptain seatsFog lightsHeated seatsLeather seatsRain sensing wipersSide impact airbagsXenon headlights

HBi Auto is a boutique Porsche & exotic specialist. Each vehicle is hand‐selected, inspected by brand‐trained technicians, fully serviced, and detailed in‐house. Most clients buy 100% online with nationwide shipping for a turn‐key, no‐surprise experience. Advertised price excludes admin cost, taxes, and DMV costs.

Equipment

Exterior (13)
  • HID/Xenon Headlights
  • Self-leveling Headlights
  • Rain Sensing Front wipers
  • Power Convertible roof
  • Headlight cleaners
  • Power windows
  • Power Side mirror adjustments
  • Heated Side mirrors
  • Front fog lights
  • Rear Window defogger
  • Rear spoiler
  • Intermittent Front wipers
  • Soft Top Convertible roof
Interior (35)
  • Leather Upholstery
  • Leather Steering wheel trim
  • Automatic Climate Control Front air conditioning
  • Heated Driver seat
  • Leather Shift knob trim
  • Heated Passenger seat
  • Universal remote transmitter
  • Sport Bucket Front seat
  • Cruise control
  • Leather Dash trim
  • Leather Center console trim
  • Leather Door trim
  • Bucket Rear seat
  • Keyless Entry Multi-function remote
  • Alloy Shift knob trim
  • Carpet Floor mat material
  • Air filtration
  • 4 Driver seat power adjustments
  • Split Rear seat folding
  • Front Power outlet(s)
  • Tilt And Telescopic Steering wheel
  • Rear Floor mats
  • Front Floor mats
  • Power steering
  • External temperature display
  • Front Console With Storage Center console
  • 4 Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Front Reading lights
  • Tachometer Gauge
  • Reclining Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Reclining Driver seat power adjustments
  • Height Driver seat power adjustments
  • Height Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Cargo area light
  • Audio Steering wheel mounted controls
Performance (9)
  • Active suspension
  • Electronic Suspension control
  • Ride Control Driver adjustable suspension
  • Independent Front suspension classification
  • Independent Rear suspension classification
  • MacPherson Front struts
  • Multi-link Rear suspension
  • Front stabilizer bar
  • Rear stabilizer bar
Safety and Security (16)
  • Rollover protection system
  • Front Side airbags
  • 4-wheel ABS
  • Power door locks
  • Ventilated Disc Rear brake
  • Alarm Anti-theft system
  • Ventilated Disc Front brake
  • Dual Front airbags
  • Vehicle Immobilizer Anti-theft system
  • Electronic brakeforce distribution
  • Stability control
  • Traction control
  • Occupant Sensing Passenger Airbag deactivation
  • Child seat anchors
  • Seatbelt force limiters
  • Seatbelt pretensioners
Entertainment and Technology (4)
  • Single Disc In-Dash CD
  • MP3 Playback In-Dash CD
  • AM/FM Radio
  • Radio data system

Buy it now · 3 steps

Make it yours

XPEL products in the HBi Auto detail shop

Done in our shop before it ships

Protect it once. Keep it perfect.

A rock chip means a respray and a paint-meter reading every future buyer will see. XPEL film and ceramic go on in our detail shop before delivery, so your car arrives corrected, coated and protected — no second appointment, no shipping it twice.

  • XPEL self-healing paint protection film
  • XPEL FUSION PLUS ceramic
  • Installed by HBi detailers
  • Protects resale value

Choose your XPEL package

Package add-ons

Choose a package to see its add-ons.

PPI on this car

Want a PPI? Do it live with our technician.

Book a live video PPI and the HBi technician who prepared this car walks you through it. Ask anything.

  • Cold start and walk-around, liveWe start the car cold on camera and walk every panel, wheel and seat. You say where to point the camera.
  • On the liftUnderside, leaks, suspension, brakes and tires, up close on the call.
  • PIWIS scan on the callOn Porsches, the factory PIWIS tester reads fault memory and over-rev data while you watch.
  • Every record we haveService records, history report and window sticker, sent to you before you decide.
  • Bring your own specialistInvite any mechanic you trust onto the call. We’ll send them the scan and records and answer their questions.
Why we don’t send cars to other dealerships

Other dealerships are our competitors. They buy and sell the same cars we do, so we don’t hand them our car, our customer or our price. You get something better than one stranger’s opinion: the technician who knows this car, live on camera, showing you whatever you ask to see. Nothing to hide.

Bought directly from owners, never from auctions.

How PPIs work at HBi ›

Book a live video PPI

By submitting, you agree HBi Auto may reply by phone or email about this request.

Similar cars at HBi

Please verify all the vehicle options with the dealer prior to completing your purchase. Even though dealer will do it's best to list all the options properly, due to variance of models and available options we use a third-party vin decoder to pull the options and we cannot certify that 100% of information is accurate. Sales price excludes taxes, title, registration and HBi Auto's $1,999.95 dealer administrative (documentary) fee, which is charged on every vehicle sale.