137 S Park Place, Mocksville, NCMain (336) 360-5203CallSales (336) 810-8457 Sign in
911 BuyersSelling a Porsche or exotic? Get a cash offer today.Sell, trade or consignGet my offer ›

Specifications

Mileage
61,220 mi
Exterior
Arctic Silver Metallic
Interior
Stone Gray
Transmission
6-Speed Manual
Drivetrain
RWD
Engine
3.8L H6 SMPI DOHC
Horsepower
355 hp @ 6600 rpm
Torque
295 lb-ft @ 4600 rpm
Aspiration
Naturally Aspirated
Fuel tank
17 gal
Wheels
19.0 front · 19.0 rear
Tires
305/30ZR19 front · 305/30ZR19 rear
Dimensions
175.6" L × 72.9" W × 51.2" H
Wheelbase
93"
Seats
4
Model number
997430
Trim
Carrera S
Body
Coupe
Stock #
PP741049
VIN
WP0AB29966S741049

Build highlights · from the window sticker

How this car was ordered

$90,641Original MSRP
13Factory options
$8,446In options
  • DVD Based Navigation For PCM $2,070
  • PWR Seat PKG $1,550
  • Bose High End Sound PKG $1,390
  • Sport Shifter $765

See every option under Options below.

Mileage61,220 mi
Engine3.8L H6 SMPI
Power355 hp
Transmission6-Speed Manual
ExteriorArctic Silver Metallic
InteriorStone Gray

Original window sticker

$90,641 MSRP
Base$81,400
Options+$8,446
Destination$795

13 paid options · 10% over base price

670DVD Based Navigation For PCM$2,070
P15PWR Seat PKG$1,550
680Bose High End Sound PKG$1,390
XCZSport Shifter$765
CVPLeather Trim Strip$590
982Supple Leather Seats$395
267Self Dimming Mirrors$385
XNGLeather Instrument Surround$260
CDZLeather Gear Lever Trim$251
XXZAluminum Driver Foot Rest$250
459Smooth Leather Wrapped Steering Wheel$240
446Wheel Caps W/Colored Porsche Crest$185
M6GStone Grey Floor Mats$115
Total MSRP$90,641
View the original window sticker

Read from the factory window sticker. Please confirm equipment with HBi before purchase.

Description

Adaptive suspensionAutomatic climate controlCaptain seatsFog lightsLeather seatsRain sensing wipersSide impact airbagsSunroof/moonroofXenon headlights

HBi Auto is a boutique Porsche & exotic specialist. Each vehicle is hand‐selected, inspected by brand‐trained technicians, fully serviced, and detailed in‐house. Most clients buy 100% online with nationwide shipping for a turn‐key, no‐surprise experience. Advertised price excludes admin cost, taxes, and DMV costs.

Equipment

Exterior (13)
  • Power Glass Moonroof / Sunroof
  • HID/Xenon Headlights
  • Self-leveling Headlights
  • Rain Sensing Front wipers
  • Headlight cleaners
  • Power windows
  • Power Side mirror adjustments
  • Heated Side mirrors
  • Front fog lights
  • Rear Window defogger
  • Rear wiper
  • Rear spoiler
  • Intermittent Front wipers
Interior (27)
  • Leather Upholstery
  • Leather Steering wheel trim
  • Automatic Climate Control Front air conditioning
  • Leather Shift knob trim
  • Universal remote transmitter
  • Sport Bucket Front seat
  • Cruise control
  • Leather Dash trim
  • Leather Center console trim
  • Leather Door trim
  • Bucket Rear seat
  • Keyless Entry Multi-function remote
  • Alloy Shift knob trim
  • Air filtration
  • Split Rear seat folding
  • Front Power outlet(s)
  • Tilt And Telescopic Steering wheel
  • Power steering
  • Hydraulic Power steering
  • Front Console With Storage Center console
  • 2 Driver seat power adjustments
  • Front Reading lights
  • Tachometer Gauge
  • Reclining Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Reclining Driver seat power adjustments
  • Cargo area light
  • Audio Steering wheel mounted controls
Performance (10)
  • Active suspension
  • Electronic Suspension control
  • Ride Control Driver adjustable suspension
  • Center Limited slip differential
  • Independent Front suspension classification
  • Independent Rear suspension classification
  • MacPherson Front struts
  • Multi-link Rear suspension
  • Front stabilizer bar
  • Rear stabilizer bar
Safety and Security (17)
  • Front Side airbags
  • Front Side curtain airbags
  • 4-wheel ABS
  • Power door locks
  • Ventilated Disc Rear brake
  • Alarm Anti-theft system
  • Braking assist
  • Ventilated Disc Front brake
  • Dual Front airbags
  • Vehicle Immobilizer Anti-theft system
  • Electronic brakeforce distribution
  • Stability control
  • Traction control
  • Occupant Sensing Passenger Airbag deactivation
  • Child seat anchors
  • Seatbelt force limiters
  • Seatbelt pretensioners
Entertainment and Technology (3)
  • Single Disc In-Dash CD
  • MP3 Playback In-Dash CD
  • AM/FM Radio

Buy it now · 3 steps

Make it yours

XPEL products in the HBi Auto detail shop

Done in our shop before it ships

Protect it once. Keep it perfect.

A rock chip means a respray and a paint-meter reading every future buyer will see. XPEL film and ceramic go on in our detail shop before delivery, so your car arrives corrected, coated and protected — no second appointment, no shipping it twice.

  • XPEL self-healing paint protection film
  • XPEL FUSION PLUS ceramic
  • Installed by HBi detailers
  • Protects resale value

Choose your XPEL package

Package add-ons

Choose a package to see its add-ons.

PPI on this car

Want a PPI? Do it live with our technician.

Book a live video PPI and the HBi technician who prepared this car walks you through it. Ask anything.

  • Cold start and walk-around, liveWe start the car cold on camera and walk every panel, wheel and seat. You say where to point the camera.
  • On the liftUnderside, leaks, suspension, brakes and tires, up close on the call.
  • PIWIS scan on the callOn Porsches, the factory PIWIS tester reads fault memory and over-rev data while you watch.
  • Every record we haveService records, history report and window sticker, sent to you before you decide.
  • Bring your own specialistInvite any mechanic you trust onto the call. We’ll send them the scan and records and answer their questions.
Why we don’t send cars to other dealerships

Other dealerships are our competitors. They buy and sell the same cars we do, so we don’t hand them our car, our customer or our price. You get something better than one stranger’s opinion: the technician who knows this car, live on camera, showing you whatever you ask to see. Nothing to hide.

Bought directly from owners, never from auctions.

How PPIs work at HBi ›

Book a live video PPI

By submitting, you agree HBi Auto may reply by phone or email about this request.

Similar cars at HBi

Please verify all the vehicle options with the dealer prior to completing your purchase. Even though dealer will do it's best to list all the options properly, due to variance of models and available options we use a third-party vin decoder to pull the options and we cannot certify that 100% of information is accurate. Sales price excludes taxes, title, registration and HBi Auto's $1,999.95 dealer administrative (documentary) fee, which is charged on every vehicle sale.