137 S Park Place, Mocksville, NCMain (336) 360-5203CallSales (336) 810-8457 Sign in
911 BuyersSelling a Porsche or exotic? Get a cash offer today.Sell, trade or consignGet my offer ›

Specifications

Mileage
25,415 mi
Exterior
Black
Interior
Black
Transmission
7-Speed Porsche Doppelkupplung (PDK)
VIN
WP0AB2A9XBS721053

This car

Engine
3.8L 6-Cylinder DGI DOHC
Horsepower
385 hp @ 6500 rpm
Torque
310 lb-ft @ 4400 rpm
Aspiration
Naturally Aspirated
Drivetrain
AWD
Fuel economy
18 city / 25 hwy mpg
Fuel tank
17 gal
Wheels
19.0 x 8.0 front · 19.0 x 11.0 rear
Tires
235/35R19 front · 305/30R19 rear
Dimensions
175.6" L × 71.2" W × 51.2" H
Wheelbase
92.5"
Seats
4
Model number
997430
Trim
Carrera 4S
Body
Coupe
Stock #
PP721053

Build highlights · from the window sticker

How this car was ordered

$111,895Original MSRP
12Factory options
$13,865In options
  • 7 Speed Porsche Doppelkupplung (PDK) Auto Transmission $4,080
  • Infotainment PKG $3,010
  • Comfort PKG $1,750
  • Aluminum Trimmed PDK Gear Selector & Handbrake $1,075

See every option under Options below.

Original window sticker

$111,895 MSRP
Base$97,080
Options+$13,865
Destination$950

11 paid options · 14% over base price

2507 Speed Porsche Doppelkupplung (PDK) Auto Transmission$4,080
P36Infotainment PKG$3,010
P35Comfort PKG$1,750
ECBAluminum Trimmed PDK Gear Selector & Handbrake$1,075
640Sport Chrono PKG Plus$960
XLTSport Exhaust System W/(2) Dual Tube Tailpipes In Brushed Stainless Steel$950
541Seat Ventilation$800
X70Stainless Steel Door Entry Guards W/Model Logo$415
XWRPDK Gear Selector Gate Surround In Aluminum Look$390
345Heated Steering Wheel$250
446Wheel Caps W/Colored Crest$185
ANBlack, Standard Partial Leather Seat TrimNo charge
Total MSRP$111,895
View the original window sticker

Read from the factory window sticker. Please confirm equipment with HBi before purchase.

Description

Adaptive suspensionAutomatic climate controlCaptain seatsFog lightsHeated steering wheelLeather seatsNavigationRain sensing wipersSide impact airbagsSunroof/moonroofXenon headlights

HBi Auto is a boutique Porsche & exotic specialist. Each vehicle is hand‐selected, inspected by brand‐trained technicians, fully serviced, and detailed in‐house. Most clients buy 100% online with nationwide shipping for a turn‐key, no‐surprise experience. Advertised price excludes admin cost, taxes, and DMV costs.

Equipment

Exterior (20)
  • Power Glass Moonroof / Sunroof
  • HID/Xenon Headlights
  • Rain Sensing Front wipers
  • Dual Tip Exhaust
  • Headlight cleaners
  • Power windows
  • Power Side mirror adjustments
  • Heated Side mirrors
  • Heated windshield washer jets
  • Daytime running lights
  • Front fog lights
  • Rear Window defogger
  • Variable Intermittent Front wipers
  • Tire Pressure Monitoring System
  • Rear spoiler
  • Rear fog lights
  • Auto On/off Headlights
  • Front And Rear Wheel locks
  • One-touch Open/close Moonroof / Sunroof
  • Stainless Steel Exhaust tip color
Interior (34)
  • Leather Upholstery
  • Heated steering wheel
  • Leather Steering wheel trim
  • Automatic Climate Control Front air conditioning
  • Leather Shift knob trim
  • Universal remote transmitter
  • Sport Bucket Front seat
  • Active Charcoal Air filtration
  • Variable/speed-proportional Power steering
  • Cruise control
  • Hydraulic Variable Assist Power steering
  • Leather Dash trim
  • Leather Center console trim
  • Leather Door trim
  • Bucket Rear seat
  • Keyless Entry Multi-function remote
  • Alloy Shift knob trim
  • Carpet Floor mat material
  • Split Rear seat folding
  • 12V Power outlet(s)
  • Tilt And Telescopic Steering wheel
  • Rear Floor mats
  • Front Floor mats
  • External temperature display
  • Front Console With Storage Center console
  • Front Reading lights
  • Tachometer Gauge
  • Front Cupholders
  • Maintenance Due Warnings and reminders
  • Dual Illuminating Vanity mirrors
  • Cargo area light
  • 2 One-touch windows
  • Single Front air conditioning zones
  • Trunk Release Multi-function remote
Performance (11)
  • Active suspension
  • Electronic Suspension control
  • Ride Control Driver adjustable suspension
  • Center Limited slip differential
  • Full Time 4WD
  • Independent Front suspension classification
  • Independent Rear suspension classification
  • MacPherson Front struts
  • Multi-link Rear suspension
  • Front stabilizer bar
  • Rear stabilizer bar
Safety and Security (17)
  • Front Side airbags
  • Front Side curtain airbags
  • 4-wheel ABS
  • Auto-locking Power door locks
  • Ventilated Disc Rear brake
  • Alarm Anti-theft system
  • Braking assist
  • Ventilated Disc Front brake
  • Dual Front airbags
  • Vehicle Immobilizer Anti-theft system
  • LATCH System Child seat anchors
  • Electronic brakeforce distribution
  • Stability control
  • Traction control
  • Occupant Sensing Passenger Airbag deactivation
  • Front Seatbelt pretensioners
  • Front Seatbelt force limiters
Entertainment and Technology (9)
  • Hard Drive Navigation system
  • Voice Operated Navigation system
  • 9 Total speakers
  • 6.5 In. Infotainment screen size
  • Single Disc In-Dash CD
  • 235 Watts
  • MP3 Playback In-Dash CD
  • AM/FM Radio
  • Radio data system

Buy it now · 3 steps

Make it yours

XPEL products in the HBi Auto detail shop

Done in our shop before it ships

Protect it once. Keep it perfect.

A rock chip means a respray and a paint-meter reading every future buyer will see. XPEL film and ceramic go on in our detail shop before delivery, so your car arrives corrected, coated and protected — no second appointment, no shipping it twice.

  • XPEL self-healing paint protection film
  • XPEL FUSION PLUS ceramic
  • Installed by HBi detailers
  • Protects resale value

Choose your XPEL package

Package add-ons

Choose a package to see its add-ons.

PPI on this car

Want a PPI? Do it live with our technician.

Book a live video PPI and the HBi technician who prepared this car walks you through it. Ask anything.

  • Cold start and walk-around, liveWe start the car cold on camera and walk every panel, wheel and seat. You say where to point the camera.
  • On the liftUnderside, leaks, suspension, brakes and tires, up close on the call.
  • PIWIS scan on the callOn Porsches, the factory PIWIS tester reads fault memory and over-rev data while you watch.
  • Every record we haveService records, history report and window sticker, sent to you before you decide.
  • Bring your own specialistInvite any mechanic you trust onto the call. We’ll send them the scan and records and answer their questions.
Why we don’t send cars to other dealerships

Other dealerships are our competitors. They buy and sell the same cars we do, so we don’t hand them our car, our customer or our price. You get something better than one stranger’s opinion: the technician who knows this car, live on camera, showing you whatever you ask to see. Nothing to hide.

Bought directly from owners, never from auctions.

How PPIs work at HBi ›

Book a live video PPI

By submitting, you agree HBi Auto may reply by phone or email about this request.

Similar cars at HBi

Please verify all the vehicle options with the dealer prior to completing your purchase. Even though dealer will do it's best to list all the options properly, due to variance of models and available options we use a third-party vin decoder to pull the options and we cannot certify that 100% of information is accurate. Sales price excludes taxes, title, registration and HBi Auto's $1,999.95 dealer administrative (documentary) fee, which is charged on every vehicle sale.