137 S Park Place, Mocksville, NCMain (336) 360-5203CallSales (336) 810-8457 Sign in
911 BuyersSelling a Porsche or exotic? Get a cash offer today.Sell, trade or consignGet my offer ›

Specifications

Mileage
29,402 mi
Exterior
Agate Grey Metallic
Interior
Black
Transmission
7-Speed Porsche Doppelkupplung (PDK)
VIN
WP0AB2A9XDS120633

This car

Engine
3.8L H6 DI 400 hp
Horsepower
400 hp @ 7400 rpm
Torque
325 lb-ft @ 5600 rpm
Aspiration
Naturally Aspirated
Drivetrain
RWD
Fuel economy
19 city / 27 hwy mpg
Fuel tank
17 gal
Wheels
20.0 x 8.5 front · 20.0 x 11.0 rear
Tires
245/35R20 front · 295/30R20 rear
Dimensions
176.8" L × 71.2" W × 51" H
Wheelbase
96.5"
Seats
4
Model number
991120
Trim
Carrera S
Body
Coupe
Stock #
PP120633

Build highlights · from the window sticker

How this car was ordered

$127,415Original MSRP
15Factory options
$30,065In options
  • Premium PKG Plus W/14 Way Sport PWR Bucket Seats $4,650
  • 7 Speed Porsche Doppelkupplung (PDK) Automatic Transmission $4,080
  • Black, Leather Seat Trim W/Full Leather Interior $3,690
  • Porsche Dynamic Chassis Control (PDCC) $3,160

See every option under Options below.

Original window sticker

$127,415 MSRP
Base$96,400
Options+$30,065
Destination$950

14 paid options · 31% over base price

P39Premium PKG Plus W/14 Way Sport PWR Bucket Seats$4,650
2507 Speed Porsche Doppelkupplung (PDK) Automatic Transmission$4,080
AZBlack, Leather Seat Trim W/Full Leather Interior$3,690
352Porsche Dynamic Chassis Control (PDCC)$3,160
176Sport Exhaust System W/(2) Dual Tube Tailpipes In Chrome Plated Steel, Silencer$2,950
P37Bose Audio PKG$2,420
640Sport Chrono PKG Plus$2,370
P0614 Way Sport PWR Bucket Seats$2,320
651PWR Tilt/Slide Sunroof$1,490
42720" X 8.5" Front/20" X 11" Rear Carrera Classic Aluminum Wheels$1,170
636Front/Rear Park Assist System W/Distance Sensors Integrated In Rear Bumper$990
748PWR Folding Heated Mirrors W/Memory & Courtesy Lights$320
658PWR Steering Plus$270
446Wheel Caps W/Colored Crest$185
583Smoking PKGNo charge
Total MSRP$127,415
View the original window sticker

Read from the factory window sticker. Please confirm equipment with HBi before purchase.

Description

Adaptive suspensionAutomatic climate controlBluetoothCaptain seatsFog lightsLeather seatsNavigationRain sensing wipersSide impact airbagsSunroof/moonroofXenon headlights

HBi Auto is a boutique Porsche & exotic specialist. Each vehicle is hand‐selected, inspected by brand‐trained technicians, fully serviced, and detailed in‐house. Most clients buy 100% online with nationwide shipping for a turn‐key, no‐surprise experience. Advertised price excludes admin cost, taxes, and DMV costs.

Equipment

Exterior (28)
  • Power Glass Moonroof / Sunroof
  • Aluminum Alloy Wheels
  • HID/Xenon Headlights
  • Self-leveling Headlights
  • Electronically Controlled Rear spoiler
  • Rain Sensing Front wipers
  • Auto-dimming Side mirrors
  • LED Daytime running lights
  • Dual Tip Exhaust
  • LED Taillights
  • Headlight cleaners
  • Power windows
  • Power Side mirror adjustments
  • Heated Side mirrors
  • Heated windshield washer jets
  • Front fog lights
  • Intermittent Rear wiper
  • Rear Window defogger
  • Variable Intermittent Front wipers
  • Tire Pressure Monitoring System
  • Rear spoiler
  • Tinted glass
  • Rear fog lights
  • Auto Delay Off Headlights
  • One-touch Open/close Moonroof / Sunroof
  • Black Window trim
  • Black Grille color
  • Stainless Steel Exhaust tip color
Interior (47)
  • Leather Upholstery
  • Leather Steering wheel trim
  • Automatic Climate Control Front air conditioning
  • Dual Front air conditioning zones
  • Leather Shift knob trim
  • Garage Door Opener Universal remote transmitter
  • Auto-dimming Rearview mirror
  • Sport Bucket Front seat
  • Active Charcoal Air filtration
  • Variable/speed-proportional Power steering
  • Cruise control
  • Electric Power steering
  • Leather Dash trim
  • Leather Center console trim
  • Leather Door trim
  • Ambient lighting
  • Bucket Rear seat
  • Keyless Entry Multi-function remote
  • Carpet Floor mat material
  • 4 Driver seat power adjustments
  • Stainless Steel Foot pedal trim
  • Split Rear seat folding
  • 12V Front Power outlet(s)
  • Tilt And Telescopic Steering wheel
  • Front Floor mats
  • Multi-function display
  • 4.6 In. Instrument cluster screen size
  • External temperature display
  • MPG Fuel economy display
  • Range Fuel economy display
  • Front Console With Storage Center console
  • 4 Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Front Reading lights
  • Tachometer Gauge
  • Reclining Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Reclining Driver seat power adjustments
  • Height Driver seat power adjustments
  • Height Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Front Cupholders
  • Maintenance Due Warnings and reminders
  • Dual Illuminating Vanity mirrors
  • Cargo area light
  • 2 One-touch windows
  • Audio Steering wheel mounted controls
  • Carpet Floor material
  • Cruise Control Steering wheel mounted controls
  • Trunk Release Multi-function remote
Performance (9)
  • Active suspension
  • Electronic Suspension control
  • Ride Control Driver adjustable suspension
  • Independent Front suspension classification
  • Independent Rear suspension classification
  • MacPherson Front struts
  • Multi-link Rear suspension
  • Front stabilizer bar
  • Rear stabilizer bar
Safety and Security (24)
  • Front Side airbags
  • Front Side curtain airbags
  • Dual Front Active head restraints
  • 4-wheel ABS
  • Auto-locking Power door locks
  • Brake drying
  • Electronic parking brake
  • Ventilated Disc Rear brake
  • Alarm Anti-theft system
  • Braking assist
  • Ventilated Disc Front brake
  • Dual Front airbags
  • Vehicle Immobilizer Anti-theft system
  • Power brakes
  • Electronic brakeforce distribution
  • Stability control
  • Traction control
  • Occupant Sensing Passenger Airbag deactivation
  • Front Seatbelt pretensioners
  • Front Seatbelt force limiters
  • Child seat anchors
  • Post-collision Safety System Impact sensor
  • Rear Seatbelt pretensioners
  • Rear Seatbelt force limiters
Entertainment and Technology (16)
  • Voice Operated Navigation system
  • Bluetooth Wireless data link
  • Bluetooth Auxiliary audio input
  • HD Radio Radio
  • 9 Total speakers
  • Hands-free phone call integration
  • 7 In. Infotainment screen size
  • USB Auxiliary audio input
  • IPod/iPhone Auxiliary audio input
  • Single Disc In-Dash CD
  • 235 Watts
  • MP3 Playback In-Dash CD
  • Jack Auxiliary audio input
  • AM/FM Radio
  • Radio data system
  • Speed sensitive volume control

Buy it now · 3 steps

Make it yours

XPEL products in the HBi Auto detail shop

Done in our shop before it ships

Protect it once. Keep it perfect.

A rock chip means a respray and a paint-meter reading every future buyer will see. XPEL film and ceramic go on in our detail shop before delivery, so your car arrives corrected, coated and protected — no second appointment, no shipping it twice.

  • XPEL self-healing paint protection film
  • XPEL FUSION PLUS ceramic
  • Installed by HBi detailers
  • Protects resale value

Choose your XPEL package

Package add-ons

Choose a package to see its add-ons.

PPI on this car

Want a PPI? Do it live with our technician.

Book a live video PPI and the HBi technician who prepared this car walks you through it. Ask anything.

  • Cold start and walk-around, liveWe start the car cold on camera and walk every panel, wheel and seat. You say where to point the camera.
  • On the liftUnderside, leaks, suspension, brakes and tires, up close on the call.
  • PIWIS scan on the callOn Porsches, the factory PIWIS tester reads fault memory and over-rev data while you watch.
  • Every record we haveService records, history report and window sticker, sent to you before you decide.
  • Bring your own specialistInvite any mechanic you trust onto the call. We’ll send them the scan and records and answer their questions.
Why we don’t send cars to other dealerships

Other dealerships are our competitors. They buy and sell the same cars we do, so we don’t hand them our car, our customer or our price. You get something better than one stranger’s opinion: the technician who knows this car, live on camera, showing you whatever you ask to see. Nothing to hide.

Bought directly from owners, never from auctions.

How PPIs work at HBi ›

Book a live video PPI

By submitting, you agree HBi Auto may reply by phone or email about this request.

Similar cars at HBi

Please verify all the vehicle options with the dealer prior to completing your purchase. Even though dealer will do it's best to list all the options properly, due to variance of models and available options we use a third-party vin decoder to pull the options and we cannot certify that 100% of information is accurate. Sales price excludes taxes, title, registration and HBi Auto's $1,999.95 dealer administrative (documentary) fee, which is charged on every vehicle sale.