137 S Park Place, Mocksville, NCMain (336) 360-5203CallSales (336) 810-8457 Sign in
911 BuyersSelling a Porsche or exotic? Get a cash offer today.Sell, trade or consignGet my offer ›

Specifications

Mileage
47,002 mi
Exterior
Black
Interior
Black
Transmission
7-Speed Manual
VIN
WP0CB2A9XFS143177

This car

Engine
3.8L 6-Cylinder DOHC
Horsepower
400 hp @ 7400 rpm
Torque
325 lb-ft @ 5600 rpm
Aspiration
Naturally Aspirated
Drivetrain
AWD
Fuel economy
18 city / 26 hwy mpg
Fuel tank
18 gal
Wheels
20.0 x 8.5 front · 20.0 x 11.0 rear
Tires
245/35ZR20 front · 305/30ZR20 rear
Dimensions
176.8" L × 71.2" W × 50.9" H
Wheelbase
96.5"
Seats
4
Model number
991620
Trim
Carrera 4S
Body
Convertible
Stock #
PP143177

Build highlights · from the window sticker

How this car was ordered

$140,700Original MSRP
15Factory options
$22,175In options
  • Black, All Leather Seat Trim $3,850
  • Sports Exhaust System $2,950
  • Sport Chrono Package $2,370
  • Premium Plus Package A $2,330

See every option under Options below.

Original window sticker

$140,700 MSRP
Base$117,530
Options+$22,175
Destination$995

14 paid options · 19% over base price

AZIBlack, All Leather Seat Trim$3,850
176Sports Exhaust System$2,950
640Sport Chrono Package$2,370
P3EPremium Plus Package A$2,330
P06Electrical 14 Ways Sports Seats W/Memory Package$2,320
P3HBose Audio Package Online Service SDARS & HD Radio Receiver Bose Surround Sound System$2,120
XEXBi Xenon Headlights In Black W/PDLS$1,515
427Wheels: 20" Carrera Classic$1,170
638Parkassist Front & Rear W/Reversing Camera$1,035
XXGRear Lights In Clear Glass Optics$830
2TJet Black Metallic$710
840Sportdesign Steering Wheel$490
XHBLeather Center Console Trim$300
446Wheel Center W/Full Color Porsche Crest$185
498Deletion Of Model DesignationNo charge
Total MSRP$140,700
View the original window sticker

Read from the factory window sticker. Please confirm equipment with HBi before purchase.

Description

Adaptive suspensionAutomatic climate controlBluetoothFog lightsHeated seatsKeyless entryLeather seatsNavigationRain sensing wipersSatellite radio readySide impact airbagsXenon headlights

HBi Auto is a boutique Porsche & exotic specialist. Each vehicle is hand‐selected, inspected by brand‐trained technicians, fully serviced, and detailed in‐house. Most clients buy 100% online with nationwide shipping for a turn‐key, no‐surprise experience. Advertised price excludes admin cost, taxes, and DMV costs.

Equipment

Exterior (27)
  • Aluminum Alloy Wheels
  • HID/Xenon Headlights
  • Self-leveling Headlights
  • Electronically Controlled Rear spoiler
  • Rain Sensing Front wipers
  • Auto-dimming Side mirrors
  • LED Daytime running lights
  • Dual Tip Exhaust
  • LED Taillights
  • Hard Top Convertible roof
  • Power Convertible roof
  • Power windows
  • Power Side mirror adjustments
  • Heated Side mirrors
  • Heated windshield washer jets
  • Lip Rear spoiler
  • Rear Window defogger
  • Variable Intermittent Front wipers
  • Tire Pressure Monitoring System
  • Tinted glass
  • Rear fog lights
  • Auto On/off Headlights
  • Remote Operation Convertible roof
  • Auto Delay Off Headlights
  • Black Window trim
  • Black Grille color
  • Stainless Steel Exhaust tip color
Interior (52)
  • Leather-trimmed Upholstery
  • Proximity Entry System Multi-function remote
  • Leather Steering wheel trim
  • Automatic Climate Control Front air conditioning
  • Dual Front air conditioning zones
  • Leather Interior accents
  • Heated Driver seat
  • Leather Shift knob trim
  • Heated Passenger seat
  • Garage Door Opener Universal remote transmitter
  • Sport Bucket Front seat
  • Active Charcoal Air filtration
  • Variable/speed-proportional Power steering
  • Cruise control
  • Electric Power steering
  • Leather Dash trim
  • Leather Center console trim
  • Leather Door trim
  • Ambient lighting
  • Keyless Entry Multi-function remote
  • 50-50 Split Bench Rear seat
  • Carpet Floor mat material
  • 4 Driver seat power adjustments
  • Stainless Steel Foot pedal trim
  • Two 12V Front Power outlet(s)
  • Tilt And Telescopic Steering wheel
  • Rear Floor mats
  • Front Floor mats
  • Multi-function display
  • 4.6 In. Instrument cluster screen size
  • External temperature display
  • MPG Fuel economy display
  • Range Fuel economy display
  • Front Console With Storage Center console
  • 4 Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Front Reading lights
  • Tachometer Gauge
  • Reclining Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Reclining Driver seat power adjustments
  • Height Driver seat power adjustments
  • Height Passenger seat power adjustments
  • Front Cupholders
  • Maintenance Due Warnings and reminders
  • Dual Illuminating Vanity mirrors
  • Cargo area light
  • 2 One-touch windows
  • Audio Steering wheel mounted controls
  • Carpet Floor material
  • Cruise Control Steering wheel mounted controls
  • Phone Steering wheel mounted controls
  • Front Center Armrests
  • Trunk Release Multi-function remote
Performance (13)
  • Active suspension
  • Auto start/stop
  • Electronic Suspension control
  • Ride Control Driver adjustable suspension
  • Center Limited slip differential
  • Sport Tuned suspension
  • Full Time 4WD
  • Independent Front suspension classification
  • Independent Rear suspension classification
  • MacPherson Front struts
  • Multi-link Rear suspension
  • Front stabilizer bar
  • Rear stabilizer bar
Safety and Security (28)
  • Dual Front Knee airbags
  • Rollover protection system
  • Front Side airbags
  • Front Side curtain airbags
  • Dual Front Active head restraints
  • 4-wheel ABS
  • Auto-locking Power door locks
  • Brake drying
  • Electronic parking brake
  • Ventilated Disc Rear brake
  • Alarm Anti-theft system
  • Braking assist
  • Ventilated Disc Front brake
  • Dual Front airbags
  • Vehicle Immobilizer Anti-theft system
  • Power brakes
  • LATCH System Child seat anchors
  • Electronic brakeforce distribution
  • Stability control
  • Traction control
  • Occupant Sensing Passenger Airbag deactivation
  • Front Seatbelt pretensioners
  • Front Seatbelt force limiters
  • Front Emergency locking retractors
  • Post-collision Safety System Impact sensor
  • Rear Seatbelt pretensioners
  • Rear Seatbelt force limiters
  • Front Seatbelt warning sensor
Entertainment and Technology (16)
  • Voice Operated Navigation system
  • Bluetooth Wireless data link
  • Bluetooth Auxiliary audio input
  • HD Radio Radio
  • 9 Total speakers
  • 7 In. Infotainment screen size
  • Touch Screen Display Radio
  • SiriusXM Satellite radio
  • USB Auxiliary audio input
  • Single Disc In-Dash CD
  • 235 Watts
  • MP3 Playback In-Dash CD
  • Jack Auxiliary audio input
  • AM/FM Radio
  • Radio data system
  • Speed sensitive volume control

Buy it now · 3 steps

Make it yours

XPEL products in the HBi Auto detail shop

Done in our shop before it ships

Protect it once. Keep it perfect.

A rock chip means a respray and a paint-meter reading every future buyer will see. XPEL film and ceramic go on in our detail shop before delivery, so your car arrives corrected, coated and protected — no second appointment, no shipping it twice.

  • XPEL self-healing paint protection film
  • XPEL FUSION PLUS ceramic
  • Installed by HBi detailers
  • Protects resale value

Choose your XPEL package

Package add-ons

Choose a package to see its add-ons.

PPI on this car

Want a PPI? Do it live with our technician.

Book a live video PPI and the HBi technician who prepared this car walks you through it. Ask anything.

  • Cold start and walk-around, liveWe start the car cold on camera and walk every panel, wheel and seat. You say where to point the camera.
  • On the liftUnderside, leaks, suspension, brakes and tires, up close on the call.
  • PIWIS scan on the callOn Porsches, the factory PIWIS tester reads fault memory and over-rev data while you watch.
  • Every record we haveService records, history report and window sticker, sent to you before you decide.
  • Bring your own specialistInvite any mechanic you trust onto the call. We’ll send them the scan and records and answer their questions.
Why we don’t send cars to other dealerships

Other dealerships are our competitors. They buy and sell the same cars we do, so we don’t hand them our car, our customer or our price. You get something better than one stranger’s opinion: the technician who knows this car, live on camera, showing you whatever you ask to see. Nothing to hide.

Bought directly from owners, never from auctions.

How PPIs work at HBi ›

Book a live video PPI

By submitting, you agree HBi Auto may reply by phone or email about this request.

Similar cars at HBi

Please verify all the vehicle options with the dealer prior to completing your purchase. Even though dealer will do it's best to list all the options properly, due to variance of models and available options we use a third-party vin decoder to pull the options and we cannot certify that 100% of information is accurate. Sales price excludes taxes, title, registration and HBi Auto's $1,999.95 dealer administrative (documentary) fee, which is charged on every vehicle sale.